State Election 2010 : Yan Yean District
Two Candidate Preferred Results by Voting Centre

Elected member

GREEN, Danielle
AUSTRALIAN LABOR PARTY - VICTORIAN BRANCH

Recheck votes

Total Enrolment
as at close of rolls:
54134
Formal Votes:48930
Informal Votes:2527 (4.91% of the total votes)
Total Votes:51457 (95.05% of the total enrolment as at the close of rolls rechecked)

Two Candidate Preferred votes

GANGE, JackGREEN, Danielle
Voting centreLIBERALALPMis-sortsInformal votesTotal votes polled
Apollo Parkways1104121911162440
Arthurs Creek252150015417
Diamond Creek1195127921182594
Diamond Creek East93910150892043
Doreen380352025757
Epping777133101702278
Epping East664129501502109
Epping Views49010280671585
Glen Katherine6495480491246
Hurstbridge6999161711687
Kangaroo Ground452384015851
Laurimar111711740852376
Meadow Glen54596701031615
Mernda84799201141953
Morang South242289131563
North Warrandyte6147050291348
Panton Hill350314021685
Plenty7354400551230
Research187143111342
St Andrews5310102156
The Lakes1160217611833520
Warrandyte43460291
Wattle Glen319357035711
Whittlesea1588137411803143
Yarrambat7875640741425
Ordinary Votes Total16188191598181037165
 
Postal Votes1953205701774187
Early Votes1309163001143053
Marked As Voted Votes00000
Provisional Votes214293033540
Absent Votes2842335903116512
Total22506264988244551457
 
Percentage of formal vote polled by candidate45.93%54.07%