Friday 12 December 2014

For immediate release


Lower House results finalised

All Legislative Assembly district elections have now been declared.

The Victorian Electoral Commission (VEC) has advised the Department of Parliamentary Services of each declaration in preparation for the commencement of the 58th Victorian Parliament.

The VEC’s full focus is now on the results for Victoria’s Legislative Council, which will be delivered next week.

- ENDS -

Media enquiries:

Mary Sammut
Communication Officer
Victorian Electoral Commission
Phone: (03) 8620 1190
Email: mary.sammut@vec.vic.gov.au

 

Legislative Assembly: Elected members

District Elected member Registered Political Party

Albert Park District

FOLEY, Martin

AUSTRALIAN LABOR PARTY

Altona District

HENNESSY, Jill

AUSTRALIAN LABOR PARTY

Bass District

PAYNTER, Brian

LIBERAL

Bayswater District

VICTORIA, Heidi

LIBERAL

Bellarine District

NEVILLE, Lisa

AUSTRALIAN LABOR PARTY

Benambra District

TILLEY, Bill

LIBERAL

Bendigo East District

ALLAN, Jacinta

AUSTRALIAN LABOR PARTY

Bendigo West District

EDWARDS, Maree

AUSTRALIAN LABOR PARTY

Bentleigh District

STAIKOS, Nick

AUSTRALIAN LABOR PARTY

Box Hill District

CLARK, Robert

LIBERAL

Brighton District

ASHER, Louise

LIBERAL

Broadmeadows District

McGUIRE, Frank

AUSTRALIAN LABOR PARTY

Brunswick District

GARRETT, Jane

AUSTRALIAN LABOR PARTY

Bulleen District

GUY, Matthew

LIBERAL

Bundoora District

BROOKS, Colin

AUSTRALIAN LABOR PARTY

Buninyong District

HOWARD, Geoff

AUSTRALIAN LABOR PARTY

Burwood District

WATT, Graham

LIBERAL

Carrum District

KILKENNY, Sonya

AUSTRALIAN LABOR PARTY

Caulfield District

SOUTHWICK, David

LIBERAL

Clarinda District

LIM, Hong

AUSTRALIAN LABOR PARTY

Cranbourne District

PERERA, Jude

AUSTRALIAN LABOR PARTY

Croydon District

HODGETT, David

LIBERAL

Dandenong District

WILLIAMS, Gabrielle

AUSTRALIAN LABOR PARTY

Eildon District

McLEISH, Cindy

LIBERAL

Eltham District

WARD, Vicki

AUSTRALIAN LABOR PARTY

Essendon District

PEARSON, Danny

AUSTRALIAN LABOR PARTY

Euroa District

RYAN, Steph

THE NATIONALS

Evelyn District

FYFFE, Christine

LIBERAL

Ferntree Gully District

WAKELING, Nick

LIBERAL

Footscray District

THOMSON, Marsha

AUSTRALIAN LABOR PARTY

Forest Hill District

ANGUS, Neil

LIBERAL

Frankston District

EDBROOKE, Paul

AUSTRALIAN LABOR PARTY

Geelong District

COUZENS, Christine

AUSTRALIAN LABOR PARTY

Gembrook District

BATTIN, Brad

LIBERAL

Gippsland East District

BULL, Tim

THE NATIONALS

Gippsland South District

RYAN, Peter

THE NATIONALS

Hastings District

BURGESS, Neale

LIBERAL

Hawthorn District

PESUTTO, John

LIBERAL

Ivanhoe District

CARBINES, Anthony

AUSTRALIAN LABOR PARTY

Kew District

SMITH, Tim

LIBERAL

Keysborough District

PAKULA, Martin

AUSTRALIAN LABOR PARTY

Kororoit District

KAIROUZ, Marlene

AUSTRALIAN LABOR PARTY

Lara District

EREN, John

AUSTRALIAN LABOR PARTY

Lowan District

KEALY, Emma

THE NATIONALS

Macedon District

THOMAS, Mary-Anne

AUSTRALIAN LABOR PARTY

Malvern District

O'BRIEN, Michael

LIBERAL

Melbourne District

SANDELL, Ellen

AUSTRALIAN GREENS

Melton District

NARDELLA, Don

AUSTRALIAN LABOR PARTY

Mildura District

CRISP, Peter

THE NATIONALS

Mill Park District

D'AMBROSIO, Lily

AUSTRALIAN LABOR PARTY

Monbulk District

MERLINO, James

AUSTRALIAN LABOR PARTY

Mordialloc District

RICHARDSON, Tim

AUSTRALIAN LABOR PARTY

Mornington District

MORRIS, David

LIBERAL

Morwell District

NORTHE, Russell

THE NATIONALS

Mount Waverley District

GIDLEY, Michael

LIBERAL

Mulgrave District

ANDREWS, Daniel

AUSTRALIAN LABOR PARTY

Murray Plains District

WALSH, Peter

THE NATIONALS

Narracan District

BLACKWOOD, Gary

LIBERAL

Narre Warren North District

DONNELLAN, Luke

AUSTRALIAN LABOR PARTY

Narre Warren South District

GRALEY, Judith

AUSTRALIAN LABOR PARTY

Nepean District

DIXON, Martin

LIBERAL

Niddrie District

CARROLL, Ben

AUSTRALIAN LABOR PARTY

Northcote District

RICHARDSON, Fiona

AUSTRALIAN LABOR PARTY

Oakleigh District

DIMOPOULOS, Steve

AUSTRALIAN LABOR PARTY

Ovens Valley District

McCURDY, Tim

THE NATIONALS

Pascoe Vale District

BLANDTHORN, Lizzie

AUSTRALIAN LABOR PARTY

Polwarth District

MULDER, Terry

LIBERAL

Prahran District

HIBBINS, Sam

AUSTRALIAN GREENS

Preston District

SCOTT, Robin

AUSTRALIAN LABOR PARTY

Richmond District

WYNNE, Richard

AUSTRALIAN LABOR PARTY

Ringwood District

RYALL, Dee

LIBERAL

Ripon District

STALEY, Louise

LIBERAL

Rowville District

WELLS, Kim

LIBERAL

Sandringham District

THOMPSON, Murray

LIBERAL

Shepparton District

SHEED, Suzanna

 

South Barwon District

KATOS, Andrew

LIBERAL

South-West Coast District

NAPTHINE, Denis

LIBERAL

St Albans District

SULEYMAN, Natalie

AUSTRALIAN LABOR PARTY

Sunbury District

BULL, Josh

AUSTRALIAN LABOR PARTY

Sydenham District

HUTCHINS, Natalie

AUSTRALIAN LABOR PARTY

Tarneit District

LANGUILLER, Telmo

AUSTRALIAN LABOR PARTY

Thomastown District

HALFPENNY, Bronwyn

AUSTRALIAN LABOR PARTY

Warrandyte District

SMITH, Ryan

LIBERAL

Wendouree District

KNIGHT, Sharon

AUSTRALIAN LABOR PARTY

Werribee District

PALLAS, Tim

AUSTRALIAN LABOR PARTY

Williamstown District

NOONAN, Wade

AUSTRALIAN LABOR PARTY

Yan Yean District

GREEN, Danielle

AUSTRALIAN LABOR PARTY

Yuroke District

SPENCE, Ros

AUSTRALIAN LABOR PARTY