Eastern Victoria Region nominations

Nominations

The groups and candidates for this region are listed below in the order in which they will appear on the Upper House election ballot paper. 

Skip to end of list
Candidates Contact details
Candidates
A. Victorian Socialists
1 group voting tickets registered
A. Victorian Socialists 1 group voting tickets registered
MANN, Richard

Victorian Socialists

Warragul

Richard Mann
Mob: 0438 283 143
info@victoriansocialists.org.au
ACREMAN, Natalie

Victorian Socialists

Brunswick

Natalie Acreman
Mob: 0428 053 790
info@victoriansocialists.org.au
B. Derryn Hinch's Justice Party
1 group voting tickets registered
B. Derryn Hinch's Justice Party 1 group voting tickets registered
STANFIELD, Ruth

Derryn Hinch's Justice Party

Hampton

Annette Philpott
Mob: 0418 147 526
annettephilpott@bigpond.com
O'CONNELL, Lachlan

Derryn Hinch's Justice Party

Hampton

Annette Philpott
Mob: 0418 147 526
annettephilpott@bigpond.com.au
C. Liberal / The Nationals
1 group voting tickets registered
C. Liberal / The Nationals 1 group voting tickets registered
HEATH, Renee

Liberal

Bundalaguah

Renee Heath
Alt: (03) 9654 2255
renee.heath@vic.liberal.org.au
BATH, Melina

The Nationals

Koonwarra

Lyndel Feery
Alt: (03) 9600 1424
vic@nationals.org.au
BURGESS, David

Liberal

Portsea

David Burgess
Alt: (03) 9654 2255
david.burgess@vic.liberal.org.au
COOMBES, Sharn

Liberal

Richmond

Sharn Coombes
Alt: (03) 9654 2255
sharn.coombes@vic.liberal.org.au
HARRINGTON, Mick

The Nationals

Stratford

Lyndel Feery
Alt: (03) 9600 1424
vic@nationals.org.au
D. Angry Victorians Party
1 group voting tickets registered
D. Angry Victorians Party 1 group voting tickets registered
CASEY, Shane

Angry Victorians Party

Mount Martha

Nicole Freeman
Mob: 0407 312 288
vic@australianvalues.org.au
RIZZO, Virginia

Angry Victorians Party

Somerville

Nicole Freeman
Mob: 0407 312 288
VIC@AustralianValues.org.au
MARSHALL, Ben

Angry Victorians Party

Diamond Creek

Nicole Freeman
Mob: 0407 312 288
vic@australianvalues.org.au
E. Freedom Party of Victoria
1 group voting tickets registered
E. Freedom Party of Victoria 1 group voting tickets registered
HANSFORD, Greg

Freedom Party of Victoria

Newborough

Aidan Mc Lindon
Mob: 0407 293 232
aidan@freedomparty.net.au
AKERS, Ray

Freedom Party of Victoria

Heyfield

Aidan Mc Lindon
Mob: 0407 293 232
aidan@freedomparty.net.au
F. Fiona Patten's Reason Party
1 group voting tickets registered
F. Fiona Patten's Reason Party 1 group voting tickets registered
BARNES, Dean

Fiona Patten's Reason Party

Sale

Emma Sinclair
Mob: 0410 936 060
secretary@reason.org.au
CASH, Eve

Fiona Patten's Reason Party

Wiseleigh

Emma Sinclair
Mob: 0410 936 060
secretary@reason.org.au
G. Labour DLP
1 group voting tickets registered
G. Labour DLP 1 group voting tickets registered
SEMMEL, Philip

Labour DLP

Catani

Cary De Wit
Alt: (03) 8610 6347
vicsec@dlp.org.au
KENNEDY, Catherine

Labour DLP

Chelsea

Damien Cappelleti
Mob: 0422 398 916
damiencap@gmx.com
H. Health Australia Party
1 group voting tickets registered
H. Health Australia Party 1 group voting tickets registered
WALLACE, Kristy Michelle

Health Australia Party

Williamstown North

Andrew Hicks
Mob: 0402 033 233
vicbranch@healthaustraliaparty.com.au
WHITE, Tania

Health Australia Party

Mooroolbark

Andrew Hicks
Mob: 0402 033 233
vicbranch@healthaustraliaparty.com.au
I. New Democrats
1 group voting tickets registered
I. New Democrats 1 group voting tickets registered
AJJAMPURA, Srilakshmi

New Democrats

Little River

Kaushaliya Vaghela
Mob: 0410 362 991
kvvaghela@hotmail.com
DARJI, Komalben Rasiklal

New Democrats

Manor Lakes

Kaushaliya Vaghela
Mob: 0410 362 991
kvvaghela@hotmail.com
SHAH, Namrata Rajan

New Democrats

Williams Landing

Kaushaliya Vaghela
Mob: 0410 362 991
kvvaghela@hotmail.com
J. Pauline Hanson's One Nation
1 group voting tickets registered
J. Pauline Hanson's One Nation 1 group voting tickets registered
PICKERING, Warren

Pauline Hanson's One Nation

Drouin West

Damian Huxham
Mob: 0492 000 799
Alt: (07) 3262 1088
media@onenation.org.au
WADDELL, Jeff

Pauline Hanson's One Nation

Drouin

Damian Huxham
Mob: 0492 000 799
Alt: (07) 3262 1088
media@onenation.org.au
K. Family First Victoria
1 group voting tickets registered
K. Family First Victoria 1 group voting tickets registered
WILDE, Milton

Family First Victoria

Croydon

Lyle Shelton
Mob: 0448 602 878
lyle.shelton@familyfirstparty.org.au
SAWTELL, Natasha

Family First Victoria

Heathmont

Lyle Shelton
Mob: 0448 602 878
lyle.shelton@familyfirstparty.org.au
L. Liberal Democrats
1 group voting tickets registered
L. Liberal Democrats 1 group voting tickets registered
McCATHIE, Rob

Liberal Democrats

Ormond

Rick Westgarth
Mob: 0436 294 434
campaignvic@ldp.org.au
WARD, Angus

Liberal Democrats

Altona North

Rick Westgarth
Mob: 0436 294 434
campaignvic@ldp.org.au
M. Australian Greens
1 group voting tickets registered
M. Australian Greens 1 group voting tickets registered
MORGAN, Mat

Australian Greens

Leongatha

Peter McKenzie
Mob: 0411 471 712
peter.mckenzie@vic.greens.org.au
FROGLEY, Adam

Australian Greens

Healesville

Adam Frogley
Alt: (03) 9912 2992
adam.frogley@vic.greens.org.au
WHEELOCK, Jessica

Australian Greens

Kallista

Jessica Wheelock
Alt: (03) 9912 2992
jess.wheelock@vic.greens.org.au
WHEELOCK, Lynda

Australian Greens

Kallista

Lynda Wheelock
Alt: (03) 9912 2992
office@vic.greens.org.au
BARDALES, Rodrigo

Australian Greens

Pakenham

Rodrigo Bardales
Alt: (03) 9912 2992
office@vic.greens.org.au
N. Legalise Cannabis Victoria
1 group voting tickets registered
N. Legalise Cannabis Victoria 1 group voting tickets registered
FORREST, Thomas

Legalise Cannabis Victoria

Mount Evelyn

Rachel Payne
Mob: 0410 852 784
rachel@legalisecannabis.org.au
SMITH, Mark

Legalise Cannabis Victoria

Cranbourne East

Rachel Payne
Mob: 0410 852 784
rachel@legalisecannabis.org.au
O. Shooters, Fishers & Farmers Vic
1 group voting tickets registered
O. Shooters, Fishers & Farmers Vic 1 group voting tickets registered
BOURMAN, Jeff

Shooters, Fishers & Farmers Vic

Hampton East

Nicole Bourman
Mob: 0418 372 390
nbourman@sff.net.au
MUIR, Kerrie-Anne

Shooters, Fishers & Farmers Vic

Denison

Nicole Bourman
Mob: 0418 372 390
nbourman@sff.net.au
P. United Australia Party
1 group voting tickets registered
P. United Australia Party 1 group voting tickets registered
UNKLES, James William

United Australia Party

Chirnside Park

Matt Babet
Alt: (03) 8782 3781
matt.babet@unitedaustraliaparty.org.au
WILSON, Paul

United Australia Party

Donvale

Matt Babet
Alt: (03) 8782 3781
matt.babet@unitedaustraliaparty.org.au
Q. Animal Justice Party
1 group voting tickets registered
Q. Animal Justice Party 1 group voting tickets registered
CRAM, Austin

Animal Justice Party

Jeetho

Austin Cram
Mob: 0420 403 213
austin.cram.ajp@gmail.com
McADAM, Jennifer

Animal Justice Party

Selby

Jennifer McAdam
Mob: 0420 402 213
jenny.mcadam.ajp@gmail.com
R. Sustainable Australia Party – Stop Overdevelopment / Corruption
1 group voting tickets registered
R. Sustainable Australia Party – Stop Overdevelopment / Corruption 1 group voting tickets registered
PATERSON, Sophie

Sustainable Australia Party – Stop Overdevelopment / Corruption

Hawthorn

William Bourke
Mob: 0438 710 927
vic2022@sustainableaustralia.org.au
CRESSWELL, Anthony

Sustainable Australia Party – Stop Overdevelopment / Corruption

Murrumbeena

William Bourke
Mob: 0477 427 905
vic2022@sustainableaustralia.org.au
S. Companions and Pets Party
1 group voting tickets registered
S. Companions and Pets Party 1 group voting tickets registered
HUTCHISON, John

Companions and Pets Party

Langwarrin

John Hutchison
Mob: 0418 539 377
johnh@nutripet.com.au
EDDY, Sean

Companions and Pets Party

Pioneer Bay

John Hutchison
Mob: 0418 539 377
johnh@nutripet.com.au
T. Australian Labor Party - Victorian Branch
1 group voting tickets registered
T. Australian Labor Party - Victorian Branch 1 group voting tickets registered
McINTOSH, Tom

Australian Labor Party - Victorian Branch

Northcote

Christopher Ford
Alt: (03) 9933 8500
info@vic.alp.org.au
SHING, Harriet

Australian Labor Party - Victorian Branch

Avonsleigh

Christopher Ford
Alt: (03) 9933 8500
info@vic.alp.org.au
TEMPLAR-KANSHLO, Amie

Australian Labor Party - Victorian Branch

Mooroolbark

Christopher Ford
Alt: (03) 9933 8500
info@vic.alp.org.au
LANGLEY, Jannette

Australian Labor Party - Victorian Branch

Traralgon

Christopher Ford
Alt: (03) 9933 8500
info@vic.alp.org.au
D'ARCY, Marg

Australian Labor Party - Victorian Branch

Rye

Christopher Ford
Alt: (03) 9933 8500
info@vic.alp.org.au
U. Transport Matters
1 group voting tickets registered
U. Transport Matters 1 group voting tickets registered
TROSHEN, Ralf

Transport Matters

Cranbourne

Toni Peters
Mob: 0400 137 866
tonipeters@transportmatters.org.au
DUNN, Mark

Transport Matters

Officer

Toni Peters
Mob: 0400 137 866
tonipeters@transportmatters.org.au
V. Sack Dan Andrews Restore Democracy
2 group voting tickets registered
V. Sack Dan Andrews Restore Democracy 2 group voting tickets registered
COSKUN, Cengiz

Sack Dan Andrews Restore Democracy

Botanic Ridge

Berke Yolcu
Mob: 0451 784 446
berke_au@hotmail.com
COSKUN, Connie

Sack Dan Andrews Restore Democracy

Botanic Ridge

Berke Yolcu
Mob: 0451 784 446
berke_au@hotmail.com
Ungrouped
0 group voting tickets registered
Ungrouped 0 group voting tickets registered
O'BRIEN, John

Blind Bight

John O'Brien
Alt: (03) 5998 0042
admin@johnobrien4victorians.com.au
Skip to start of list