North-Eastern Metropolitan Region nominations

Nominations

The groups and candidates for this region are listed below in the order in which they will appear on the Upper House election ballot paper. 

Skip to end of list
Candidates Contact details
Candidates
A. Health Australia Party
1 group voting tickets registered
A. Health Australia Party 1 group voting tickets registered
MUNRO, Leesa Michelle

Health Australia Party

Williamstown

Andrew Hicks
Mob: 0402 033 233
vicbranch@healthaustraliaparty.com.au
HICKS, Andrew

Health Australia Party

St Helena

Andrew Hicks
Mob: 0402 033 233
vicbranch@healthaustraliaparty.com.au
B. Labour DLP
1 group voting tickets registered
B. Labour DLP 1 group voting tickets registered
DOLAN, Hugh

Labour DLP

Port Melbourne

Cary De Wit
Alt: (03) 8610 6347
vicsec@dlp.org.au
VAN DER ENDE, Brenton

Labour DLP

Wonga Park

Cary De Wit
Alt: (03) 8610 6347
vicsec@dlp.org.au
TSINGOPOULOS, George

Labour DLP

Port Melbourne

Cary De Wit
Alt: (03) 8610 6347
vicsec@dlp.org.au
TRA, James

Labour DLP

Epping

Cary De Wit
Alt: (03) 8610 6347
vicsec@dlp.org.au
C. New Democrats
1 group voting tickets registered
C. New Democrats 1 group voting tickets registered
JAISINGHANI, Darshan Lal

New Democrats

Glen Waverley

Kaushaliya Vaghela
Mob: 0410 362 991
kvvaghela@hotmail.com
GARG, Rajat

New Democrats

Craigieburn

Kaushaliya Vaghela
Mob: 0410 362 991
kvvaghela@hotmail.com
NARANG, Pushpdeep

New Democrats

Truganina

Kaushaliya Vaghela
Mob: 0410 362 991
kvvaghela@hotmail.com
D. Liberal Democrats
1 group voting tickets registered
D. Liberal Democrats 1 group voting tickets registered
TESA, Maya

Liberal Democrats

Eltham

Rick Westgarth
Mob: 0436 294 434
campaignvic@ldp.org.au
LAY, Josh

Liberal Democrats

Templestowe

Rick Westgarth
Mob: 0436 294 434
campaignvic@ldp.org.au
E. Angry Victorians Party
1 group voting tickets registered
E. Angry Victorians Party 1 group voting tickets registered
EDWARDS, Wally

Angry Victorians Party

Clifton Hill

Nicole Freeman
Mob: 0407 312 288
vic@australianvalues.org.au
GIANFRIDDO, Joe

Angry Victorians Party

Malvern East

Nicole Freeman
Mob: 0407 312 288
vic@australianvalues.org.au
F. Shooters, Fishers & Farmers Vic
1 group voting tickets registered
F. Shooters, Fishers & Farmers Vic 1 group voting tickets registered
BANHIDY, Chris

Shooters, Fishers & Farmers Vic

Blackburn South

Nicole Bourman
Mob: 0418 372 390
nbourman@sff.net.au
HANSON, Hugh

Shooters, Fishers & Farmers Vic

Moolap

Nicole Bourman
Mob: 0418 372 390
nbourman@sff.net.au
G. Derryn Hinch's Justice Party
1 group voting tickets registered
G. Derryn Hinch's Justice Party 1 group voting tickets registered
THOMPSON, Judith

Derryn Hinch's Justice Party

Bayswater North

Annette Philpott
Mob: 0418 147 526
annettephilpott@bigpond.com
PHILPOTT, Annette

Derryn Hinch's Justice Party

Melbourne

Annette Philpott
Mob: 0418 147 526
annettephilpott@bigpond.com
H. Sack Dan Andrews Restore Democracy
1 group voting tickets registered
H. Sack Dan Andrews Restore Democracy 1 group voting tickets registered
COBANKARA, Serife

Sack Dan Andrews Restore Democracy

Ringwood

Berke Yolcu
Mob: 0451 784 446
berke_au@hotmail.com
COBANKARA, Husyin

Sack Dan Andrews Restore Democracy

Ringwood

Berke Yolcu
Mob: 0451 784 446
berke_au@hotmail.com
I. Victorian Socialists
1 group voting tickets registered
I. Victorian Socialists 1 group voting tickets registered
MOORE, Lucas

Victorian Socialists

Heidelberg Heights

Lucas Moore
Mob: 0401 733 043
info@victoriansocialists.org.au
KOPSCHEWA, Lillian

Victorian Socialists

Bundoora

Lillian Kopschewa
Mob: 0456 989 662
info@victoriansocialists.org.au
J. Fiona Patten's Reason Party
1 group voting tickets registered
J. Fiona Patten's Reason Party 1 group voting tickets registered
SPRINGLE, Nina

Fiona Patten's Reason Party

Noble Park

Emma Sinclair
Mob: 0410 936 060
secretary@reason.org.au
CAIRNS, Francis

Fiona Patten's Reason Party

Wollert

Emma Sinclair
Mob: 0410 936 060
secretary@reason.org.au
K. Companions and Pets Party
1 group voting tickets registered
K. Companions and Pets Party 1 group voting tickets registered
REID, Craig

Companions and Pets Party

Goldie

Craig Reid
Mob: 0408 082 798
ceejaereid@hotmail.com
JONES, Julia

Companions and Pets Party

Bullengarook

John Hutchison
Mob: 0418 539 377
johnh@nutripet.com.au
L. Pauline Hanson's One Nation
1 group voting tickets registered
L. Pauline Hanson's One Nation 1 group voting tickets registered
RICHARDSON, Peter

Pauline Hanson's One Nation

Mooroolbark

Damian Huxham
Mob: 0492 000 799
Alt: (07) 3262 1088
media@onenation.org.au
TURNER, William

Pauline Hanson's One Nation

Reservoir

Damian Huxham
Mob: 0492 000 799
Alt: (07) 3262 1088
media@onenation.org.au
M. Animal Justice Party
1 group voting tickets registered
M. Animal Justice Party 1 group voting tickets registered
DELFORCE, Chris

Animal Justice Party

Southbank

Chris Delforce
Mob: 0420 403 213
chris.delforce.ajp@gmail.com
ALEKSOV, Angel

Animal Justice Party

Princes Hill

Angel Aleksov
Mob: 0420 403 213
ro@ajpvic.org.au
N. Legalise Cannabis Victoria
1 group voting tickets registered
N. Legalise Cannabis Victoria 1 group voting tickets registered
WALLIS, Nicholas

Legalise Cannabis Victoria

Croydon

Rachel Payne
Mob: 0410 852 784
rachel@legalisecannabis.org.au
NEGRI, Anna

Legalise Cannabis Victoria

Mount Pleasant

Rachel Payne
Mob: 0410 852 784
rachel@legalisecannabis.org.au
O. Australian Labor Party - Victorian Branch
1 group voting tickets registered
O. Australian Labor Party - Victorian Branch 1 group voting tickets registered
LEANE, Shaun

Australian Labor Party - Victorian Branch

Doncaster East

Christopher Ford
Alt: (03) 9933 8500
info@vic.alp.org.au
TERPSTRA, Sonja

Australian Labor Party - Victorian Branch

Heidelberg

Christopher Ford
Alt: (03) 9933 8500
info@vic.alp.org.au
GADANI, Nildhara

Australian Labor Party - Victorian Branch

Vermont

Christopher Ford
Alt: (03) 9933 8500
info@vic.alp.org.au
JAVED, Rana Shahid

Australian Labor Party - Victorian Branch

Epping

Christopher Ford
Alt: (03) 9933 8500
info@vic.alp.org.au
SIMPSON, Kieran

Australian Labor Party - Victorian Branch

Blackburn North

Christopher Ford
Alt: (03) 9933 8500
info@vic.alp.org.au
P. Sustainable Australia Party – Stop Overdevelopment / Corruption
1 group voting tickets registered
P. Sustainable Australia Party – Stop Overdevelopment / Corruption 1 group voting tickets registered
CORCORAN, Jack

Sustainable Australia Party – Stop Overdevelopment / Corruption

Surrey Hills

William Bourke
Mob: 0477 427 905
vic2022@sustainableaustralia.org.au
CLOW, William

Sustainable Australia Party – Stop Overdevelopment / Corruption

Bundoora

William Bourke
Mob: 0477 427 905
vic2022@sustainableaustralia.org.au
Q. Liberal
1 group voting tickets registered
Q. Liberal 1 group voting tickets registered
BACH, Matthew

Liberal

Surrey Hills

Matthew Bach
Alt: (03) 9878 4113
matthew.bach@vic.liberal.org.au
McGOWAN, Nick

Liberal

Templestowe Lower

Nicholas McGowan
Alt: (03) 9654 2255
nick.mcgowan@vic.liberal.org.au
LANGFORD, Kirsten

Liberal

Surrey Hills

Kirsten Langford
Alt: (03) 9654 2255
kirsten.langford@vic.liberal.org.au
LING, Irene

Liberal

Scoresby

Irene Ling
Alt: (03) 9654 2255
irene.ling@vic.liberal.org.au
HOUGUET, Sally

Liberal

Mont Albert

Sally Houguet
Alt: (03) 9654 2255
sally.houguet@vic.liberal.org.au
R. Australian Greens
1 group voting tickets registered
R. Australian Greens 1 group voting tickets registered
PUGLIELLI, Aiv

Australian Greens

Eltham

Aiv Puglielli
Alt: (03) 9912 2992
aiv.puglielli@vic.greens.org.au
SUN, Sophia

Australian Greens

Doncaster

Sophia Sun
Alt: (03) 9912 2992
sophia.sun@vic.greens.org.au
CHASE, Liz

Australian Greens

Diamond Creek

Liz Chase
Mob: 0402 244 057
Alt: (03) 9912 2992
liz.chase@vic.greens.org.au
COOKSON, Asher

Australian Greens

Richmond

Asher Cookson
Alt: (03) 9912 2992
asher.cookson@vic.greens.org.au
NEWMAN, Sarah

Australian Greens

Burwood

Sarah Newman
Alt: (03) 9912 2992
sarah.newman@vic.greens.org.au
S. Family First Victoria
1 group voting tickets registered
S. Family First Victoria 1 group voting tickets registered
CAMERON, Alister

Family First Victoria

Blackburn South

Lyle Shelton
Mob: 0448 602 878
lyle.shelton@familyfirstparty.org.au
van STRIJP, Nina

Family First Victoria

Belgrave South

Lyle Shelton
Mob: 0448 602 878
lyle.shelton@familyfirstparty.org.au
T. Transport Matters
1 group voting tickets registered
T. Transport Matters 1 group voting tickets registered
BARTON, Rod

Transport Matters

Maribyrnong

Toni Peters
Mob: 0400 137 866
tonipeters@transportmatters.org.au
GUEST, Kim

Transport Matters

Bulleen

Toni Peters
Mob: 0400 137 866
tonipeters@transportmatters.org.au
U. Freedom Party of Victoria
1 group voting tickets registered
U. Freedom Party of Victoria 1 group voting tickets registered
CHEESMAN, Greg

Freedom Party of Victoria

Loch Sport

Aidan Mc Lindon
Mob: 0407 293 232
aidan@freedomparty.net.au
HEATHERICH, Daniella

Freedom Party of Victoria

Wonga Park

Aidan Mc Lindon
Mob: 0407 293 232
aidan@freedomparty.net.au
V. United Australia Party
1 group voting tickets registered
V. United Australia Party 1 group voting tickets registered
SCAGLIONE, Nathan

United Australia Party

Templestowe

Matt Babet
Alt: (03) 8782 3781
matt.babet@unitedaustraliaparty.org.au
ZIVKOVIC, Irene

United Australia Party

Frankston

Matt Babet
Alt: (03) 8782 3781
matt.babet@unitedaustraliaparty.org.au
Skip to start of list