Northern Metropolitan Region nominations

Nominations

The groups and candidates for this region are listed below in the order in which they will appear on the Upper House election ballot paper. 

Skip to end of list
Candidates Contact details
Candidates
A. Family First Victoria
1 group voting tickets registered
A. Family First Victoria 1 group voting tickets registered
HIRMIZ, Imad

Family First Victoria

Roxburgh Park

Lyle Shelton
Mob: 0448 602 878
lyle.shelton@familyfirstparty.org.au
LOWRY, Denise

Family First Victoria

Greensborough

Lyle Shelton
Mob: 0448 602 878
lyle.shelton@familyfirstparty.org.au
B. Liberal
1 group voting tickets registered
B. Liberal 1 group voting tickets registered
MULHOLLAND, Evan

Liberal

Watsonia North

Evan Mulholland
Alt: (03) 9654 2255
evan.mulholland@vic.liberal.org.au
GUEST, Owen

Liberal

East Melbourne

Owen Guest
Alt: (03) 9654 2255
owen.guest@vic.liberal.org.au
STAKER-GUNN, Tim

Liberal

Elwood

Tim Staker-Gunn
Alt: (03) 9654 2255
tim.staker-gunn@vic.liberal.org.au
TEMPANY, Melinda

Liberal

Mickleham

Melinda Tempany
Alt: (03) 9654 2255
melinda.tempany@vic.liberal.org.au
QADEER, Hafiz

Liberal

Preston

Hafiz Qadeer
Alt: (03) 9654 2255
hafiz.qadeer@vic.liberal.org.au
C. Transport Matters
1 group voting tickets registered
C. Transport Matters 1 group voting tickets registered
DIAMANTOPOULOS, Georgia

Transport Matters

Bentleigh

Toni Peters
Mob: 0400 137 866
tonipeters@transportmatters.org.au
RACO, Francesco

Transport Matters

Bundoora

Toni Peters
Mob: 0400 137 866
tonipeters@transportmatters.org.au
D. New Democrats
1 group voting tickets registered
D. New Democrats 1 group voting tickets registered
ROS, Amita

New Democrats

Wollert

Kaushaliya Vaghela
Mob: 0410 362 991
kvvaghela@hotmail.com
SINGH, Pushpinder

New Democrats

Cranbourne East

Kaushaliya Vaghela
Mob: 0410 362 991
kvvaghela@hotmail.com
BHINDER, Vikram

New Democrats

Craigieburn

Kaushaliya Vaghela
Mob: 0410 362 991
kvvaghela@hotmail.com
E. United Australia Party
1 group voting tickets registered
E. United Australia Party 1 group voting tickets registered
MORAN, Kelly

United Australia Party

Kew East

Matt Babet
Alt: (03) 8782 3781
matt.babet@unitedaustraliaparty.org.au
MCCAMISH, Scott

United Australia Party

Bonbeach

Matt Babet
Alt: (03) 8782 3781
matt.babet@unitedaustraliaparty.org.au
F. Freedom Party of Victoria
1 group voting tickets registered
F. Freedom Party of Victoria 1 group voting tickets registered
RICHARDSON, Damien

Freedom Party of Victoria

Glenroy

Aidan Mc Lindon
Mob: 0407 293 232
aidan@freedomparty.net.au
STODDART, Cameron

Freedom Party of Victoria

Kalkallo

Aidan Mc Lindon
Mob: 0407 293 232
aidan@freedomparty.net.au
G. Liberal Democrats
1 group voting tickets registered
G. Liberal Democrats 1 group voting tickets registered
SILVERBERG, Paul

Liberal Democrats

St Leonards

Rick Westgarth
Mob: 0436 294 434
campaignvic@ldp.org.au
VERSTEEGEN, Rachel

Liberal Democrats

Clifton Hill

Rick Westgarth
Mob: 0436 294 434
campaignvic@ldp.org.au
H. Derryn Hinch's Justice Party
1 group voting tickets registered
H. Derryn Hinch's Justice Party 1 group voting tickets registered
PHILPOTT-SMART, Simone

Derryn Hinch's Justice Party

Langwarrin

Annette Philpott
Mob: 0418 147 526
annettephilpott@bigpond.com
STANFIELD, Thomas

Derryn Hinch's Justice Party

Hampton

Annette Philpott
Mob: 0418 147 526
annettephilpott@bigpond.com
I. Sustainable Australia Party – Stop Overdevelopment / Corruption
1 group voting tickets registered
I. Sustainable Australia Party – Stop Overdevelopment / Corruption 1 group voting tickets registered
PRIDHAM, Alison

Sustainable Australia Party – Stop Overdevelopment / Corruption

Elwood

William Bourke
Mob: 0477 427 905
vic2022@sustainableaustralia.org.au
BUDGEON, Daryl

Sustainable Australia Party – Stop Overdevelopment / Corruption

Hadfield

William Bourke
Mob: 0477 427 905
vic2022@sustainableaustralia.org.au
J. Health Australia Party
1 group voting tickets registered
J. Health Australia Party 1 group voting tickets registered
TAGGART, Lisa

Health Australia Party

Williamstown

Andrew Hicks
Mob: 0402 033 233
vicbranch@healthaustraliaparty.com.au
BRODIE, Gabrielle

Health Australia Party

Eltham

Andrew Hicks
Mob: 0402 033 233
vicbranch@healthaustraliaparty.com.au
K. Companions and Pets Party
1 group voting tickets registered
K. Companions and Pets Party 1 group voting tickets registered
GRUTZNER, Pauline

Companions and Pets Party

Romsey

John Hutchison
Mob: 0418 539 377
johnh@nutripet.com.au
PULLEN, Linda

Companions and Pets Party

Sunbury

John Hutchison
Mob: 0418 539 377
johnh@nutripet.com.au
L. Labour DLP
1 group voting tickets registered
L. Labour DLP 1 group voting tickets registered
SOMYUREK, Adem

Labour DLP

Lynbrook

Cary De Wit
Alt: (03) 8610 6347
vicsec@dlp.org.au
de WIT, Cary

Labour DLP

Mooroolbark

Cary De Wit
Alt: (03) 8610 6347
vicsec@dlp.org.au
M. Animal Justice Party
1 group voting tickets registered
M. Animal Justice Party 1 group voting tickets registered
HORSFALL, Leah

Animal Justice Party

Brunswick

Leah Horsfall
Mob: 0420 403 213
leah.horsfall.ajp@gmail.com
POON, Bruce

Animal Justice Party

Melbourne

Bruce Poon
Mob: 0420 403 213
bruce.poon.ajp@gmail.com
N. Australian Greens
1 group voting tickets registered
N. Australian Greens 1 group voting tickets registered
RATNAM, Samantha

Australian Greens

Brunswick East

Samantha Ratnam
Alt: (03) 9912 2992
samantha.ratnam@vic.greens.org.au
KENNEDY, Esther

Australian Greens

Preston

Esther Kennedy
Alt: (03) 9912 2992
esther.kennedy@vic.greens.org.au
JEFFORD, Sarah

Australian Greens

Pascoe Vale

Sarah Jefford
Alt: (03) 9912 2992
sarah.jefford@vic.greens.org.au
LEACH, Michael

Australian Greens

Northcote

Michael Leach
Alt: (03) 9912 2992
michael.leach@vic.greens.org.au
MORRISON, Kenna

Australian Greens

Brunswick

Martin Shield
Alt: (03) 9912 2992
office@vic.greens.org.au
O. Shooters, Fishers & Farmers Vic
1 group voting tickets registered
O. Shooters, Fishers & Farmers Vic 1 group voting tickets registered
CONSTANTINOU, Ethan

Shooters, Fishers & Farmers Vic

Lalor

Nicole Bourman
Mob: 0418 372 390
nbourman@sff.net.au
PODGER, Ben

Shooters, Fishers & Farmers Vic

Mill Park

Nicole Bourman
Mob: 0418 372 390
nbourman@sff.net.au
P. Australian Labor Party - Victorian Branch
1 group voting tickets registered
P. Australian Labor Party - Victorian Branch 1 group voting tickets registered
WATT, Sheena

Australian Labor Party - Victorian Branch

Brunswick

Christopher Ford
Alt: (03) 9933 8500
info@vic.alp.org.au
ERDOGAN, Enver

Australian Labor Party - Victorian Branch

Greenvale

Christopher Ford
Alt: (03) 9933 8500
info@vic.alp.org.au
BYERS, Susie

Australian Labor Party - Victorian Branch

Reservoir

Christopher Ford
Alt: (03) 9933 8500
info@vic.alp.org.au
GAUL, Chloe

Australian Labor Party - Victorian Branch

Brunswick

Christopher Ford
Alt: (03) 9933 8500
info@vic.alp.org.au
ALJALIL, Ramy

Australian Labor Party - Victorian Branch

Lalor

Christopher Ford
Alt: (03) 9933 8500
info@vic.alp.org.au
Q. Angry Victorians Party
1 group voting tickets registered
Q. Angry Victorians Party 1 group voting tickets registered
FREEMAN, Nickee

Angry Victorians Party

Tatura

Nickee Freeman
Mob: 0407 312 288
vic@australianvalues.org.au
CASHION, Jake

Angry Victorians Party

Kew

Nicole Freeman
Mob: 0407 312 288
vic@australianvalues.org.au
R. Fiona Patten's Reason Party
1 group voting tickets registered
R. Fiona Patten's Reason Party 1 group voting tickets registered
PATTEN, Fiona

Fiona Patten's Reason Party

Carlton North

Emma Sinclair
Mob: 0410 936 060
secretary@reason.org.au
RYAN, Judy

Fiona Patten's Reason Party

Abbotsford

Emma Sinclair
Mob: 0410 936 060
secretary@reason.org.au
CLARK, Jenn

Fiona Patten's Reason Party

Reservoir

Emma Sinclair
Mob: 0410 936 060
secretary@reason.org.au
BRASSETT, Marcella

Fiona Patten's Reason Party

Clifton Hill

Emma Sinclair
Mob: 0410 936 060
secretary@reason.org.au
JAGIELSKI, Tali Siani

Fiona Patten's Reason Party

Brunswick

Emma Sinclair
Mob: 0410 936 060
secretary@reason.org.au
S. Sack Dan Andrews Restore Democracy
1 group voting tickets registered
S. Sack Dan Andrews Restore Democracy 1 group voting tickets registered
YESILAGAC, Hatice

Sack Dan Andrews Restore Democracy

Springvale South

Berke Yolcu
Mob: 0451 784 446
berke_au@hotmail.com
YOLCU, Berke

Sack Dan Andrews Restore Democracy

Springvale South

Berke Yolcu
Mob: 0451 784 446
berke_au@hotmail.com
T. Legalise Cannabis Victoria
1 group voting tickets registered
T. Legalise Cannabis Victoria 1 group voting tickets registered
HALE, Andrew

Legalise Cannabis Victoria

Rye

Rachel Payne
Mob: 0410 852 784
rachel@legalisecannabis.org.au
THOMPSON, Renee

Legalise Cannabis Victoria

Kensington

Rachel Payne
Mob: 0410 852 784
rachel@legalisecannabis.org.au
U. Pauline Hanson's One Nation
1 group voting tickets registered
U. Pauline Hanson's One Nation 1 group voting tickets registered
DAVIS, Jessica

Pauline Hanson's One Nation

Mentone

Damian Huxham
Mob: 0492 000 799
Alt: (07) 3262 1088
media@onenation.org.au
CONSIDINE, Matthew

Pauline Hanson's One Nation

Garfield

Damian Huxham
Mob: 0492 000 799
Alt: (07) 3262 1088
media@onenation.org.au
V. Victorian Socialists
1 group voting tickets registered
V. Victorian Socialists 1 group voting tickets registered
SMALL, Jerome

Victorian Socialists

Carlton North

Jerome Small
Mob: 0437 197 871
jerome.small@victoriansocialists.org.au
LEWIS, Cathy

Victorian Socialists

Flemington

Cathy Lewis
Mob: 0402 262 753
info@victoriansocialists.org.au
Ungrouped
0 group voting tickets registered
Ungrouped 0 group voting tickets registered
MANCELL, Colin John

Evelyn

Ken Taylor
Alt: (03) 9383 7673
kentaylordt6f@gmail.com
Skip to start of list