Northern Victoria Region nominations

Nominations

The groups and candidates for this region are listed below in the order in which they will appear on the Upper House election ballot paper. 

Skip to end of list
Candidates Contact details
Candidates
A. Health Australia Party
1 group voting tickets registered
A. Health Australia Party 1 group voting tickets registered
WARNER, Kim

Health Australia Party

Altona

Andrew Hicks
Mob: 0402 033 233
vicbranch@healthaustraliaparty.com.au
MORAN, Shaun

Health Australia Party

Doreen

Andrew Hicks
Mob: 0402 033 233
vicbranch@healthaustraliaparty.com.au
B. Fiona Patten's Reason Party
1 group voting tickets registered
B. Fiona Patten's Reason Party 1 group voting tickets registered
SHARP, Melanie

Fiona Patten's Reason Party

Warburton

Emma Sinclair
Mob: 0410 936 060
secretary@reason.org.au
CHAPMAN, Callum

Fiona Patten's Reason Party

Pascoe Vale

Emma Sinclair
Mob: 0410 936 060
secretary@reason.org.au
C. Shooters, Fishers & Farmers Vic
1 group voting tickets registered
C. Shooters, Fishers & Farmers Vic 1 group voting tickets registered
KNIGHT, Josh

Shooters, Fishers & Farmers Vic

Baranduda

Nicole Bourman
Mob: 0418 372 390
nbourman@sff.net.au
WATKINS, Peter

Shooters, Fishers & Farmers Vic

Charleroi

Nicole Bourman
Mob: 0418 372 390
nbourman@sff.net.au
D. Companions and Pets Party
1 group voting tickets registered
D. Companions and Pets Party 1 group voting tickets registered
BARNES, Laura

Companions and Pets Party

Derrinal

John Hutchison
Mob: 0418 539 377
johnh@nutripet.com.au
BRITTON, Robert

Companions and Pets Party

Lara

John Hutchison
Mob: 0418 539 377
johnh@nutripet.com.au
E. Victorian Socialists
1 group voting tickets registered
E. Victorian Socialists 1 group voting tickets registered
HOCKING, Karen

Victorian Socialists

Shepparton

Karen Hocking
Mob: 0490 147 050
info@victoriansocialists.org.au
DYNES, Emma

Victorian Socialists

Greensborough

Emma Dynes
Mob: 0490 001 162
northernvic@victoriansocialists.org.au
F. Legalise Cannabis Victoria
1 group voting tickets registered
F. Legalise Cannabis Victoria 1 group voting tickets registered
MILLER, Adam

Legalise Cannabis Victoria

Caulfield North

Rachel Payne
Mob: 0410 852 784
rachel@legalisecannabis.org.au
McINALLY, Christopher

Legalise Cannabis Victoria

North Bendigo

Rachel Payne
Mob: 0410 852 784
rachel@legalisecannabis.org.au
G. United Australia Party
1 group voting tickets registered
G. United Australia Party 1 group voting tickets registered
SHAW, Geoff

United Australia Party

St Kilda

Matt Babet
Alt: (03) 8782 3781
matt.babet@unitedaustraliaparty.org.au
SUARES, Elijah

United Australia Party

Ironbark

Matt Babet
Alt: (03) 8782 3781
matt.babet@unitedaustraliaparty.org.au
H. Australian Labor Party - Victorian Branch
1 group voting tickets registered
H. Australian Labor Party - Victorian Branch 1 group voting tickets registered
SYMES, Jaclyn

Australian Labor Party - Victorian Branch

Broadford

Christopher Ford
Alt: (03) 9933 8500
info@vic.alp.org.au
McWHINNEY, James

Australian Labor Party - Victorian Branch

Bendigo

Christopher Ford
Alt: (03) 9933 8500
info@vic.alp.org.au
MILLS, Gareth

Australian Labor Party - Victorian Branch

Strathfieldsaye

Christopher Ford
Alt: (03) 9933 8500
info@vic.alp.org.au
KRAMMAER, Rahn

Australian Labor Party - Victorian Branch

Wallan

Christopher Ford
Alt: (03) 9933 8500
info@vic.alp.org.au
BRIDGES, Mitch

Australian Labor Party - Victorian Branch

Wodonga

Christopher Ford
Alt: (03) 9933 8500
info@vic.alp.org.au
I. Liberal / The Nationals
1 group voting tickets registered
I. Liberal / The Nationals 1 group voting tickets registered
LOVELL, Wendy

Liberal

Shepparton

Wendy Lovell
Alt: (03) 5821 6668
wendy.lovell@vic.liberal.org.au
BROAD, Gaelle

The Nationals

Sedgwick

Lyndel Feery
Alt: (03) 9600 1424
vic@nationals.org.au
MILLAR, Amanda

Liberal

Mount Macedon

Amanda Millar
Alt: (03) 9654 2255
amandamillar11@gmail.com
FISHER, Liz

The Nationals

Browns Plains

Lyndel Feery
Alt: (03) 9600 1424
vic@nationals.org.au
MERKEL, Jillian

Liberal

Benalla

Jillian Merkel
Alt: (03) 9654 2255
jillian.merkel@vic.liberal.org.au
J. Liberal Democrats
1 group voting tickets registered
J. Liberal Democrats 1 group voting tickets registered
QUILTY, Tim

Liberal Democrats

West Wodonga

Rick Westgarth
Mob: 0436 294 434
campaignvic@ldp.org.au
MOLESWORTH, Tim

Liberal Democrats

Alexandra

Rick Westgarth
Mob: 0436 294 434
campaignvic@ldp.org.au
K. Angry Victorians Party
1 group voting tickets registered
K. Angry Victorians Party 1 group voting tickets registered
JONES, Mark

Angry Victorians Party

West Wodonga

Mark Jones
Mob: 0476 794 770
Alt: 0403 099 991
mark.jones@australianvalues.org.au
TOMLIN, Melanie

Angry Victorians Party

Benalla

Nickee Freeman
Mob: 0407 312 288
vic@australianvalues.org.au
L. Derryn Hinch's Justice Party
1 group voting tickets registered
L. Derryn Hinch's Justice Party 1 group voting tickets registered
MAXWELL, Tania

Derryn Hinch's Justice Party

Wangandarry

Tania Maxwell
Mob: 0400 831 757
Tania.Maxwell@parliament.vic.gov.au
HERRON, John

Derryn Hinch's Justice Party

Riddells Creek

Tania Maxwell
Mob: 0400 831 757
Alt: 0447 662 344
Tania.Maxwell@parliament.vic.gov.au
M. Sack Dan Andrews Restore Democracy
2 group voting tickets registered
M. Sack Dan Andrews Restore Democracy 2 group voting tickets registered
CEYLAN, Yasemin

Sack Dan Andrews Restore Democracy

Hallam

Berke Yolcu
Mob: 0451 784 446
berke_au@hotmail.com
ORHAN, Mukadder

Sack Dan Andrews Restore Democracy

Patterson Lakes

Berke Yolcu
Mob: 0451 784 446
berke_au@hotmail.com
N. Australian Greens
1 group voting tickets registered
N. Australian Greens 1 group voting tickets registered
SINCLAIR, Cate

Australian Greens

Glenluce

Cate Sinclair
Alt: (03) 9912 2992
cate.sinclar@vic.greens.org.au
THOMPSON, Lenka

Australian Greens

Kyneton

Lenka Thompson
Mob: 0425 786 377
lenka.thompson@vic.greens.org.au
THESING, Ralf

Australian Greens

Ashbourne

Ralf Thesing
Alt: (03) 9912 2992
ralf.thesing@vic.greens.org.au
STOREY, Rosemary

Australian Greens

St Andrews

Brigid Glaisher
Alt: (03) 9912 2992
brigid.glaisher@vic.greens.org.au
CHAPMAN, Robin David

Australian Greens

Redesdale

Lynne Waddington
Alt: (03) 9912 2992
lynne.waddington@vic.greens.org.au
O. Sustainable Australia Party – Stop Overdevelopment / Corruption
1 group voting tickets registered
O. Sustainable Australia Party – Stop Overdevelopment / Corruption 1 group voting tickets registered
CHIVERS, Ian

Sustainable Australia Party – Stop Overdevelopment / Corruption

Portland West

William Bourke
Mob: 0477 427 905
vic2022@sustainableaustralia.org.au
DOENSEN, Allan

Sustainable Australia Party – Stop Overdevelopment / Corruption

Williamstown

William Bourke
Mob: 0477 427 905
vic2022@sustainableaustralia.org.au
P. New Democrats
1 group voting tickets registered
P. New Democrats 1 group voting tickets registered
SHARMA, Erin

New Democrats

West Wodonga

Kaushaliya Vaghela
Mob: 0410 362 991
kvvaghela@hotmail.com
CHOPRA, Brijesh

New Democrats

Craigieburn

Kaushaliya Vaghela
Mob: 0410 362 991
kvvaghela@hotmail.com
DER, Kuldeep Jitendrakumar

New Democrats

Craigieburn

Kaushaliya Vaghela
Mob: 0410 362 991
kvvaghela@hotmail.com
RANA, Ravinder Singh

New Democrats

Wollert

Kaushaliya Vaghela
Mob: 0410 362 991
kvvaghela@hotmail.com
Q. Transport Matters
1 group voting tickets registered
Q. Transport Matters 1 group voting tickets registered
COWIE, Scott

Transport Matters

Wodonga

Toni Peters
Mob: 0400 137 866
tonipeters@transportmatters.org.au
CULLEN, Neil

Transport Matters

Wodonga

Toni Peters
Mob: 0400 137 866
tonipeters@transportmatters.org.au
R. Pauline Hanson's One Nation
1 group voting tickets registered
R. Pauline Hanson's One Nation 1 group voting tickets registered
TYRRELL, Rikkie-Lee

Pauline Hanson's One Nation

Invergordon

Damian Huxham
Mob: 0492 000 799
Alt: (07) 3262 1088
media@onenation.org.au
EDWARDS-SCOTT, Nadine

Pauline Hanson's One Nation

Drouin West

Damian Huxham
Mob: 0492 000 799
Alt: (07) 3262 1088
media@onenation.org.au
S. Animal Justice Party
1 group voting tickets registered
S. Animal Justice Party 1 group voting tickets registered
PURCELL, Georgie

Animal Justice Party

Kyneton

Georgie Purcell
Mob: 0420 403 213
georgie.purcell.ajp@gmail.com
McGOLDRICK, Michelle

Animal Justice Party

Spring Gully

Michelle McGoldrick
Mob: 0420 403 213
ro@ajpvic.org.au
T. Labour DLP
1 group voting tickets registered
T. Labour DLP 1 group voting tickets registered
ROYAL, Mark

Labour DLP

Sunbury

Cary De Wit
Alt: (03) 8610 6347
vicsec@dlp.org.au
McPHEE, Ross

Labour DLP

Patterson Lakes

Cary De Wit
Alt: (03) 8610 6347
vicsec@dlp.org.au
U. Freedom Party of Victoria
1 group voting tickets registered
U. Freedom Party of Victoria 1 group voting tickets registered
NEIL, Christopher James Alan

Freedom Party of Victoria

Gisborne

Aidan Mc Lindon
Mob: 0407 293 232
aidan@freedomparty.net.au
WALLENBORN, Henk N.

Freedom Party of Victoria

Merbein

Aidan Mc Lindon
Mob: 0407 293 232
aidan@freedomparty.net.au
V. Family First Victoria
1 group voting tickets registered
V. Family First Victoria 1 group voting tickets registered
WHITE, Michael

Family First Victoria

Beechworth

Lyle Shelton
Mob: 0448 602 878
lyle.shelton@familyfirstparty.org.au
NORTON-SMITH, Carol

Family First Victoria

Beechworth

Lyle Shelton
Mob: 0448 602 878
lyle.shelton@familyfirstparty.org.au
Skip to start of list