South-Eastern Metropolitan Region nominations

Nominations

The groups and candidates for this region are listed below in the order in which they will appear on the Upper House election ballot paper. 

Skip to end of list
Candidates Contact details
Candidates
A. Legalise Cannabis Victoria
1 group voting tickets registered
A. Legalise Cannabis Victoria 1 group voting tickets registered
PAYNE, Rachel

Legalise Cannabis Victoria

Kensington

Rachel Payne
Mob: 0410 852 784
rachel@legalisecannabis.org.au
KNIPE, Jeffrey

Legalise Cannabis Victoria

Frankston South

Rachel Payne
Mob: 0410 852 784
rachel@legalisecannabis.org.au
B. Health Australia Party
1 group voting tickets registered
B. Health Australia Party 1 group voting tickets registered
GONSALVEZ, Geraldine

Health Australia Party

Dandenong

Andrew Hicks
Mob: 0402 033 233
vicbranch@healthaustraliaparty.com.au
LUKIS, Kate

Health Australia Party

Sunbury

Andrew Hicks
Mob: 0402 033 233
vicbranch@healthaustraliaparty.com.au
C. Liberal Democrats
1 group voting tickets registered
C. Liberal Democrats 1 group voting tickets registered
LIMBRICK, David

Liberal Democrats

Mount Waverley

Rick Westgarth
Mob: 0436 294 434
campaignvic@ldp.org.au
KING, Ethelyn

Liberal Democrats

Chadstone

Rick Westgarth
Mob: 0436 294 434
campaignvic@ldp.org.au
D. Pauline Hanson's One Nation
1 group voting tickets registered
D. Pauline Hanson's One Nation 1 group voting tickets registered
STEVENS, Beth

Pauline Hanson's One Nation

Benalla

Damian Huxham
Mob: 0492 000 799
Alt: (07) 3262 1088
media@onenation.org.au
MARR, Cyndi

Pauline Hanson's One Nation

Rosebud

Damian Huxham
Mob: 0492 000 799
Alt: (07) 3262 1088
media@onenation.org.au
E. Derryn Hinch's Justice Party
1 group voting tickets registered
E. Derryn Hinch's Justice Party 1 group voting tickets registered
HINCH, Derryn

Derryn Hinch's Justice Party

Melbourne

Annette Philpott
Mob: 0418 147 526
annettephilpott@bigpond.com
DWIVEDI, Mohit

Derryn Hinch's Justice Party

Malvern East

Annette Philpott
Mob: 0418 147 526
annettephilpott@bigpond.com
F. Victorian Socialists
1 group voting tickets registered
F. Victorian Socialists 1 group voting tickets registered
THAVARAJA, Lavanya

Victorian Socialists

Dandenong

Lavanya Thavaraja
Mob: 0406 636 296
info@victoriansocialists.org.au
TRAVIS, Jaynaya

Victorian Socialists

Cranbourne East

Jaynaya Travis
Mob: 0416 524 937
info@victoriansocialists.org.au
G. Sack Dan Andrews Restore Democracy
2 group voting tickets registered
G. Sack Dan Andrews Restore Democracy 2 group voting tickets registered
PUSCASU, Daniel Costin

Sack Dan Andrews Restore Democracy

Skye

Berke Yolcu
Mob: 0451 784 446
berke_au@hotmail.com
PUSCASU IANCULESCU, Rodica Marioara

Sack Dan Andrews Restore Democracy

Skye

Berke Yolcu
Mob: 0451 784 446
berke_au@hotmail.com
H. Australian Greens
1 group voting tickets registered
H. Australian Greens 1 group voting tickets registered
BRESKIN, Alex

Australian Greens

Mentone

Alex Breskin
Alt: (03) 9912 2992
alex.breskin@vic.greens.org.au
WILLOUGHBY, Louisa

Australian Greens

Springvale

Louisa Willoughby
Alt: (03) 9912 2992
louisa.willoughby@vic.greens.org.au
HARAHAP, Dewani

Australian Greens

Mount Waverley

Alex Breskin
Alt: (03) 9912 2992
office@vic.greens.org.au
WONG, Janet

Australian Greens

Newtown

Janet Wong
Alt: (03) 9912 2992
janet.wong@vic.greens.org.au
JONES, Karen

Australian Greens

Spring Gully

Martin Shield
Alt: (03) 9912 2992
office@vic.greens.org.au
I. Angry Victorians Party
1 group voting tickets registered
I. Angry Victorians Party 1 group voting tickets registered
MINSTER, Barry Edward

Angry Victorians Party

East Melbourne

Nicole Freeman
Mob: 0407 312 288
vic@australianvalues.org.au
MOLIVIATIS, George

Angry Victorians Party

Burnside Heights

Nicole Freeman
Mob: 0407 312 288
vic@australianvalues.org.au
J. New Democrats
1 group voting tickets registered
J. New Democrats 1 group voting tickets registered
LAKHATARIYA, Bhaveshkumar Vasantlal

New Democrats

Hawthorn East

Kaushaliya Vaghela
Mob: 0410 362 991
kvvaghela@hotmail.com
SINGH, Satinder

New Democrats

Noble Park North

Kaushaliya Vaghela
Mob: 0410 362 991
kvvaghela@hotmail.com
PANCHAL, Nilam Dhaval

New Democrats

Wantirna

Kaushaliya Vaghela
Mob: 0410 362 991
kvvaghela@hotmail.com
PATEL, Bhavika Amrutlal

New Democrats

Truganina

Kaushaliya Vaghela
Mob: 0410 362 991
kvvaghela@hotmail.com
K. Transport Matters
1 group voting tickets registered
K. Transport Matters 1 group voting tickets registered
DUNN, Norm

Transport Matters

Blairgowrie

Toni Peters
Mob: 0400 137 866
tonipeters@transportmatters.org.au
PETERS, Toni

Transport Matters

Ashwood

Toni Peters
Mob: 0400 137 866
tonipeters@transportmatters.org.au
L. Companions and Pets Party
1 group voting tickets registered
L. Companions and Pets Party 1 group voting tickets registered
SARIF, Marissa

Companions and Pets Party

Langwarrin

John Hutchison
Mob: 0418 539 377
johnh@nutripet.com.au
HUTCHISON, Wendy

Companions and Pets Party

Langwarrin

John Hutchison
Mob: 0418 539 377
johnh@nutripet.com.au
M. Fiona Patten's Reason Party
1 group voting tickets registered
M. Fiona Patten's Reason Party 1 group voting tickets registered
LEAHY, Martin

Fiona Patten's Reason Party

Endeavour Hills

Emma Sinclair
Mob: 0410 936 060
secretary@reason.org.au
MILEIKOWSKI, Ethan

Fiona Patten's Reason Party

Windsor

Emma Sinclair
Mob: 0410 936 060
secretary@reason.org.au
N. Australian Labor Party - Victorian Branch
1 group voting tickets registered
N. Australian Labor Party - Victorian Branch 1 group voting tickets registered
TARLAMIS, Lee

Australian Labor Party - Victorian Branch

Noble Park

Christopher Ford
Alt: (03) 9933 8500
info@vic.alp.org.au
GALEA, Michael

Australian Labor Party - Victorian Branch

Gembrook

Christopher Ford
Alt: (03) 9933 8500
info@vic.alp.org.au
KIEU, Tien

Australian Labor Party - Victorian Branch

Canterbury

Christopher Ford
Alt: (03) 9933 8500
info@vic.alp.org.au
KHAN, Imran

Australian Labor Party - Victorian Branch

Epping

Christopher Ford
Alt: (03) 9933 8500
info@vic.alp.org.au
SULLIVAN, Katrina

Australian Labor Party - Victorian Branch

Keysborough

Christopher Ford
Alt: (03) 9933 8500
info@vic.alp.org.au
O. Labour DLP
1 group voting tickets registered
O. Labour DLP 1 group voting tickets registered
BOWDEN, Jennifer

Labour DLP

Berwick

Cary De Wit
Alt: (03) 8610 6347
vicsec@dlp.org.au
WHITE, Khalif

Labour DLP

Ocean Grove

Cary De Wit
Alt: (03) 8610 6347
vicsec@dlp.org.au
P. Liberal
2 group voting tickets registered
P. Liberal 2 group voting tickets registered
HERMANS, Ann-Marie

Liberal

Berwick

Ann-Marie Hermans
Alt: (03) 9654 2255
ann-marie.hermans@vic.liberal.org.au
HANUMANTHARAYAPPA, Manju

Liberal

Cranbourne North

Manjunatha Hanumantharayappa
Mob: 0488 452 681
manju.hanumantharayappa@vic.liberal.org.au
MORICCA, Antonietta

Liberal

Berwick

Antonietta Moricca
Alt: (03) 9654 2255
antonietta.moricca@vic.liberal.org.au
SAMUEL, Lyndon

Liberal

Narre Warren South

Lyndon Samuel
Alt: (03) 9654 2255
Lyndon.Samuel@vic.liberal.org.au
KEANE, Michael

Liberal

Berwick

Michael Keane
Alt: (03) 9654 2255
Michael.Keane@vic.liberal.org.au
Q. Freedom Party of Victoria
1 group voting tickets registered
Q. Freedom Party of Victoria 1 group voting tickets registered
JONAS, Morgan C.

Freedom Party of Victoria

Somerville

Aidan Mc Lindon
Mob: 0407 293 232
aidan@freedomparty.net.au
SPELMAN, Rebekah

Freedom Party of Victoria

Boronia

Aidan Mc Lindon
Mob: 0407 293 232
aidan@freedomparty.net.au
R. Sustainable Australia Party – Stop Overdevelopment / Corruption
1 group voting tickets registered
R. Sustainable Australia Party – Stop Overdevelopment / Corruption 1 group voting tickets registered
HOULT, Brandon

Sustainable Australia Party – Stop Overdevelopment / Corruption

Hampton East

William Bourke
Mob: 0477 427 905
vic2022@sustainableaustralia.org.au
ARMSTRONG, Steven

Sustainable Australia Party – Stop Overdevelopment / Corruption

Elwood

William Bourke
Mob: 0477 427 905
vic2022@sustainableaustralia.org.au
S. Shooters, Fishers & Farmers Vic
1 group voting tickets registered
S. Shooters, Fishers & Farmers Vic 1 group voting tickets registered
POULTON, Grant

Shooters, Fishers & Farmers Vic

Narre Warren

Nicole Bourman
Mob: 0418 372 390
nbourman@sff.net.au
HEILY, Will

Shooters, Fishers & Farmers Vic

Morwell

Nicole Bourman
Mob: 0418 372 390
nbourman@sff.net.au
T. Animal Justice Party
1 group voting tickets registered
T. Animal Justice Party 1 group voting tickets registered
CURRIE, Bronwyn

Animal Justice Party

Chelsea Heights

Bronwyn Currie
Mob: 0420 403 213
bronwyn.currie.ajp@gmail.com
HINKLEY, Davina

Animal Justice Party

Camberwell

Davina Hinkley
Mob: 0410 403 213
ro@ajpvic.org.au
U. United Australia Party
1 group voting tickets registered
U. United Australia Party 1 group voting tickets registered
BABET, Matt

United Australia Party

Hallam

Matt Babet
Alt: (03) 8782 3781
matt.babet@unitedaustraliaparty.org.au
SINGH, Bobby

United Australia Party

Cranbourne

Matt Babet
Alt: (03) 8782 3781
matt.babet@unitedaustraliaparty.org.au
V. Family First Victoria
1 group voting tickets registered
V. Family First Victoria 1 group voting tickets registered
JONES, Lee

Family First Victoria

Warranwood

Lee Jones
Mob: 0432 950 654
lee.jones@familyfirstparty.org.au
HAYWARD, Colleen

Family First Victoria

Frankston

Lyle Shelton
Mob: 0448 602 878
lyle.shelton@familyfirstparty.org.au
Ungrouped
0 group voting tickets registered
Ungrouped 0 group voting tickets registered
SAYED, Mehdi

Lynbrook

Mehdi Sayed
Mob: 0412 947 210
mehdihomes484@gmail.com
Skip to start of list