Southern Metropolitan Region nominations

Nominations

The groups and candidates for this region are listed below in the order in which they will appear on the Upper House election ballot paper. 

Skip to end of list
Candidates Contact details
Candidates
A. Sustainable Australia Party – Stop Overdevelopment / Corruption
1 group voting tickets registered
A. Sustainable Australia Party – Stop Overdevelopment / Corruption 1 group voting tickets registered
HAYES, Clifford

Sustainable Australia Party – Stop Overdevelopment / Corruption

Brighton

Clifford Hayes
Mob: 0476 980 597
clifford.hayes.mp@sustainableaustralia.org.au
TERRY, Bettina

Sustainable Australia Party – Stop Overdevelopment / Corruption

South Yarra

William Bourke
Mob: 0477 427 905
vic2022@sustainableaustralia.org.au
B. New Democrats
1 group voting tickets registered
B. New Democrats 1 group voting tickets registered
BRAHMBHATT, Krishna Dharmeshkumar

New Democrats

Beaconsfield

Kaushaliya Vaghela
Mob: 0410 362 991
kvvaghela@hotmail.com
CHAUDHARY, Jigarkumar Abhaysinh

New Democrats

Point Cook

Kaushaliya Vaghela
Mob: 0410 362 991
kvvaghela@hotmail.com
MARWAHA, Ravinder Singh

New Democrats

Pakenham

Kaushaliya Vaghela
Mob: 0410 362 991
kvvaghela@hotmail.com
C. Freedom Party of Victoria
1 group voting tickets registered
C. Freedom Party of Victoria 1 group voting tickets registered
KONS, Natasha

Freedom Party of Victoria

Caulfield North

Aidan Mc Lindon
Mob: 0407 293 232
aidan@freedomparty.net.au
KONS, Madeleine

Freedom Party of Victoria

Brighton East

Aidan Mc Lindon
Mob: 0407 293 232
aidan@freedomparty.net.au
D. Transport Matters
1 group voting tickets registered
D. Transport Matters 1 group voting tickets registered
TAMMESILD, Paul

Transport Matters

Sandringham

Toni Peters
Mob: 0400 137 866
tonipeters@transportmatters.org.au
PETERS, Marc

Transport Matters

Ashwood

Toni Peters
Mob: 0400 137 866
tonipeters@transportmatters.org.au
E. Health Australia Party
1 group voting tickets registered
E. Health Australia Party 1 group voting tickets registered
THOMAS, Kellie

Health Australia Party

Point Cook

Andrew Hicks
Mob: 0402 033 233
vicbranch@healthaustraliaparty.com.au
LAMBRICK, Mark

Health Australia Party

Sunbury

Andrew Hicks
Mob: 0402 033 233
vicbranch@healthaustraliaparty.com.au
F. Sack Dan Andrews Restore Democracy
1 group voting tickets registered
F. Sack Dan Andrews Restore Democracy 1 group voting tickets registered
AKDOGAN, Nursin

Sack Dan Andrews Restore Democracy

Cheltenham

Berke Yolcu
Mob: 0451 784 446
berke_au@hotmail.com
ADANIR, Reyhan

Sack Dan Andrews Restore Democracy

Chelsea Heights

Berke Yolcu
Mob: 0451 784 446
berke_au@hotmail.com
G. Legalise Cannabis Victoria
1 group voting tickets registered
G. Legalise Cannabis Victoria 1 group voting tickets registered
SELAN, Marc

Legalise Cannabis Victoria

Caulfield South

Rachel Payne
Mob: 0410 852 784
rachel@legalisecannabis.org.au
HOWMAN, Ben

Legalise Cannabis Victoria

Camberwell

Rachel Payne
Mob: 0410 852 784
rachel@legalisecannabis.org.au
H. Companions and Pets Party
1 group voting tickets registered
H. Companions and Pets Party 1 group voting tickets registered
MOLYNEUX, Joan

Companions and Pets Party

Melbourne

John Hutchison
Mob: 0418 539 377
johnh@nutripet.com.au
WINCH, Max

Companions and Pets Party

Goldie

John Hutchison
Mob: 0418 539 377
johnh@nutripet.com.au
I. Pauline Hanson's One Nation
1 group voting tickets registered
I. Pauline Hanson's One Nation 1 group voting tickets registered
BRADBURY, Chris

Pauline Hanson's One Nation

Woodend

Damian Huxham
Mob: 0492 000 799
Alt: (07) 3262 1088
media@onenation.org.au
PICKERING, Craig

Pauline Hanson's One Nation

Drouin West

Damian Huxham
Mob: 0492 000 799
Alt: (07) 3262 1088
media@onenation.org.au
J. Labour DLP
1 group voting tickets registered
J. Labour DLP 1 group voting tickets registered
TSIONGAS, Theodore

Labour DLP

Glen Waverley

Cary De Wit
Alt: (03) 8610 6347
vicsec@dlp.org.au
CHAMBERS, Dean

Labour DLP

Point Cook

Cary De Wit
Alt: (03) 8610 6347
vicsec@dlp.org.au
K. Liberal Democrats
1 group voting tickets registered
K. Liberal Democrats 1 group voting tickets registered
FORD, Matthew

Liberal Democrats

Richmond

Rick Westgarth
Mob: 0436 294 434
campaignvic@ldp.org.au
SEGAL, David

Liberal Democrats

Malvern East

Rick Westgarth
Mob: 0436 294 434
campaignvic@ldp.org.au
L. Fiona Patten's Reason Party
1 group voting tickets registered
L. Fiona Patten's Reason Party 1 group voting tickets registered
JOHNSON, Andrew

Fiona Patten's Reason Party

Windsor

Emma Sinclair
Mob: 0410 936 060
secretary@reason.org.au
JASPER, Stephen

Fiona Patten's Reason Party

Elwood

Emma Sinclair
Mob: 0410 936 060
secretary@reason.org.au
M. Angry Victorians Party
1 group voting tickets registered
M. Angry Victorians Party 1 group voting tickets registered
HURLSTON, Dean

Angry Victorians Party

Malvern East

Nicole Freeman
Mob: 0407 312 288
vic@australianvalues.org.au
KAMP, Robert John

Angry Victorians Party

Pascoe Vale South

Nicole Freeman
Mob: 0407 312 288
vic@australianvalues.org.au
N. Shooters, Fishers & Farmers Vic
1 group voting tickets registered
N. Shooters, Fishers & Farmers Vic 1 group voting tickets registered
BOURMAN, Nicole

Shooters, Fishers & Farmers Vic

Hampton East

Nicole Bourman
Mob: 0418 372 390
nbourman@sff.net.au
COLLYER, Michelle

Shooters, Fishers & Farmers Vic

Anglesea

Nicole Bourman
Mob: 0418 372 390
nbourman@sff.net.au
O. Australian Greens
1 group voting tickets registered
O. Australian Greens 1 group voting tickets registered
COPSEY, Katherine

Australian Greens

St Kilda

Josie Lee
Alt: (03) 9912 2992
josie.lee@parliament.vic.gov.au
FRIEND-PEREIRA, John

Australian Greens

Ashburton

John Friend-Pereira
Alt: (03) 9912 2992
john.friend-pereira@vic.greens.org.au
PARKER, Anna

Australian Greens

Elsternwick

Anna Parker
Alt: (03) 9912 2992
anna.parker@vic.greens.org.au
ROCHA, Kylie

Australian Greens

Camberwell

Kylie Rocha
Alt: (03) 9912 2992
office@vic.greens.org.au
ROWICK, Shanae

Australian Greens

Elwood

Shanae Rowick
Alt: (03) 9912 2992
shanae.rowick@vic.greens.org.au
P. Liberal
1 group voting tickets registered
P. Liberal 1 group voting tickets registered
DAVIS, David

Liberal

Kew

David Davis
Alt: (03) 9827 6655
david.davis@vic.liberal.org.au
CROZIER, Georgie

Liberal

Toorak

Georgie Crozier
Alt: (03) 7005 8699
Georgie.Crozier@parliament.vic.gov.au
STAVROU, Nick

Liberal

Kew

Nick Stavrou
Alt: (03) 9654 2255
nick.stavrou@vic.liberal.org.au
LITWINOW, Andrew

Liberal

Bentleigh East

Andrew Litwinow
Alt: (03) 9654 2255
andrew.litwinow@vic.liberal.org.au
CLARK, Monica

Liberal

Kew

Monica Clark
Alt: (03) 9654 2255
monica.clark@vic.liberal.org.au
Q. Australian Labor Party - Victorian Branch
1 group voting tickets registered
Q. Australian Labor Party - Victorian Branch 1 group voting tickets registered
BERGER, John

Australian Labor Party - Victorian Branch

Geelong

Christopher Ford
Alt: (03) 9933 8500
info@vic.alp.org.au
BATCHELOR, Ryan

Australian Labor Party - Victorian Branch

Clifton Hill

Christopher Ford
Alt: (03) 9933 8500
info@vic.alp.org.au
CROSBY, Clive

Australian Labor Party - Victorian Branch

Hawthorn

Christopher Ford
Alt: (03) 9933 8500
info@vic.alp.org.au
PSAILA, Lynn

Australian Labor Party - Victorian Branch

Preston

Christopher Ford
Alt: (03) 9933 8500
info@vic.alp.org.au
SHAHBAZ, Muhammad

Australian Labor Party - Victorian Branch

Wantirna South

Christopher Ford
Alt: (03) 9933 8500
info@vic.alp.org.au
R. Victorian Socialists
1 group voting tickets registered
R. Victorian Socialists 1 group voting tickets registered
TODARO, Jack

Victorian Socialists

Kew

Jack Todaro
Mob: 0466 578 152
info@victoriansocialists.org.au
KRUGER, Liam

Victorian Socialists

Highett

Liam Kruger
Mob: 0490 005 595
info@victoriansocialists.org.au
S. United Australia Party
1 group voting tickets registered
S. United Australia Party 1 group voting tickets registered
KOFMANSKY, Leon

United Australia Party

Caulfield North

Matt Babet
Alt: (03) 8782 3781
matt.babet@unitedaustraliaparty.org.au
MCCAMISH, Julie

United Australia Party

Bonbeach

Matt Babet
Alt: (03) 8782 3781
matt.babet@unitedaustraliaparty.org.au
T. Animal Justice Party
1 group voting tickets registered
T. Animal Justice Party 1 group voting tickets registered
SCHULTZ, Ben

Animal Justice Party

Elwood

Ben Schultz
Mob: 0420 403 213
ben.schultz.ajp@gmail.com
DAVIES, Mia

Animal Justice Party

Moorabbin

Mia Davies
Mob: 0420 403 213
ro@ajpvic.org.au
U. Derryn Hinch's Justice Party
1 group voting tickets registered
U. Derryn Hinch's Justice Party 1 group voting tickets registered
SULLIVAN, Ellie Jean

Derryn Hinch's Justice Party

Hampton

Annette Philpott
Mob: 0418 147 526
annettephilpott@bigpond.com
DALE, Michele

Derryn Hinch's Justice Party

Oakleigh South

Annette Philpott
Mob: 0418 147 526
annettephilpott@bigpond.com
V. Family First Victoria
1 group voting tickets registered
V. Family First Victoria 1 group voting tickets registered
JANSON, Vickie

Family First Victoria

Warburton

Lyle Shelton
Mob: 0448 602 878
lyle.shelton@familyfirstparty.org.au
VAN DER END, Alex

Family First Victoria

Oakleigh East

Lyle Shelton
Mob: 0448 602 878
lyle.shelton@familyfirstparty.org.au
Skip to start of list