Western Metropolitan Region nominations

Nominations

The groups and candidates for this region are listed below in the order in which they will appear on the Upper House election ballot paper. 

Skip to end of list
Candidates Contact details
Candidates
A. Family First Victoria
1 group voting tickets registered
A. Family First Victoria 1 group voting tickets registered
BULLER, Darren

Family First Victoria

Bannockburn

Lyle Shelton
Mob: 0448 602 878
lyle.shelton@familyfirstparty.org.au
FILMER, Mary

Family First Victoria

Werribee

Lyle Shelton
Mob: 0448 602 878
lyle.shelton@familyfirstparty.org.au
B. Fiona Patten's Reason Party
1 group voting tickets registered
B. Fiona Patten's Reason Party 1 group voting tickets registered
THIRKETTLE-WATTS, David

Fiona Patten's Reason Party

Reservoir

Emma Sinclair
Mob: 0410 936 060
secretary@reason.org.au
MILLWARD, Harry

Fiona Patten's Reason Party

Preston

Emma Sinclair
Mob: 0410 936 060
secretary@reason.org.au
C. Sustainable Australia Party – Stop Overdevelopment / Corruption
1 group voting tickets registered
C. Sustainable Australia Party – Stop Overdevelopment / Corruption 1 group voting tickets registered
JESSUP, Bert

Sustainable Australia Party – Stop Overdevelopment / Corruption

Travancore

William Bourke
Mob: 0477 427 905
vic2022@sustainableaustralia.org.au
BILIC, Dennis

Sustainable Australia Party – Stop Overdevelopment / Corruption

Melbourne

William Bourke
Mob: 0477 427 905
vic2022@sustainableaustralia.org.au
D. Shooters, Fishers & Farmers Vic
1 group voting tickets registered
D. Shooters, Fishers & Farmers Vic 1 group voting tickets registered
VICKERS, Ken

Shooters, Fishers & Farmers Vic

Sunshine West

Nicole Bourman
Mob: 0418 372 390
nbourman@sff.net.au
ASHBY, Geoff

Shooters, Fishers & Farmers Vic

Coburg North

Nicole Bourman
Mob: 0418 372 390
nbourman@sff.net.au
E. Unnamed-2
1 group voting tickets registered
E. Unnamed-2 1 group voting tickets registered
ACKERMAN, Fred

Taylors Lakes

Fred Ackerman
Mob: 0418 170 372
Alt: (03) 9449 7539
ackerman.frederick@gmail.com
BARROW, Mark

Botanic Ridge

Mark Barrow
Mob: 0420 775 745
mark.barrow@netfix.com.au
F. Liberal
1 group voting tickets registered
F. Liberal 1 group voting tickets registered
DEEMING, Moira

Liberal

Taylors Hill

Moira Deeming
Alt: (03) 9654 2255
moira.deeming@vic.liberal.org.au
LUU, Trung

Liberal

Sunshine North

Trung Luu
Alt: (03) 9654 2255
trung.luu@vic.liberal.org.au
HAQUE, Golam

Liberal

Caroline Springs

Golam Haque
Alt: (03) 9654 2255
golam.haque@vic.liberal.org.au
PATEL, Manish

Liberal

Belmont

Manishbhai Patel
Alt: (03) 9654 2255
manishbhai.patel@vic.liberal.org.au
WALKER, Luan

Liberal

Hillside

Luan Walker
Alt: (03) 9654 2255
luan.walker@vic.liberal.org.au
G. Legalise Cannabis Victoria
1 group voting tickets registered
G. Legalise Cannabis Victoria 1 group voting tickets registered
ETTERSHANK, David

Legalise Cannabis Victoria

Kensington

Rachel Payne
Mob: 0410 852 784
rachel@legalisecannabis.org.au
MENTA, Raffaela

Legalise Cannabis Victoria

Keilor Park

Rachel Payne
Mob: 0410 852 784
rachel@legalisecannabis.org.au
H. Companions and Pets Party
1 group voting tickets registered
H. Companions and Pets Party 1 group voting tickets registered
TREHERNE, Craig

Companions and Pets Party

Lara

John Hutchison
Mob: 0418 539 377
johnh@nutripet.com.au
BRITTON, Mary

Companions and Pets Party

Lara

John Hutchison
Mob: 0418 539 377
johnh@nutripet.com.au
I. Australian Greens
1 group voting tickets registered
I. Australian Greens 1 group voting tickets registered
THOMAS, Bernadette

Australian Greens

Yarraville

Bernadette Thomas
Alt: (03) 9912 2992
bernadette.thomas@vic.greens.org.au
BRAY, Sarah

Australian Greens

Footscray

Dr Sarah Bray
Alt: (03) 9912 2992
sarah.bray@vic.greens.org.au
McRAE McLEOD, Isabella

Australian Greens

Sunbury

Isabella McRae McLeod
Alt: (03) 9912 2992
isabella.mcraemcleod@vic.greens.org.au
DAVIES, Lloyd

Australian Greens

Kensington

Lloyd Davies
Alt: (03) 9912 2992
lloyd.davies@vic.greens.org.au
VAIRO, Pierre

Australian Greens

West Footscray

Pierre Vairo
Alt: (03) 9912 2992
pierre.vairo@vic.greens.org.au
J. Pauline Hanson's One Nation
1 group voting tickets registered
J. Pauline Hanson's One Nation 1 group voting tickets registered
VAN BREE, Ursula

Pauline Hanson's One Nation

Mernda

Damian Huxham
Mob: 0492 000 799
Alt: (07) 3262 1088
media@onenation.org.au
VRIONIS, Frank

Pauline Hanson's One Nation

Aspendale

Damian Huxham
Mob: 0492 000 799
Alt: (07) 3262 1088
media@onenation.org.au
K. Angry Victorians Party
1 group voting tickets registered
K. Angry Victorians Party 1 group voting tickets registered
CUMMING, Catherine

Angry Victorians Party

Yarraville

Catherine Cumming
Mob: 0403 519 948
crcumming@bigpond.com
ROBINSON, Adam

Angry Victorians Party

Deer Park

Nicole Freeman
Mob: 0407 312 288
vic@australianvalues.org.au
ZALME, Jennifer

Angry Victorians Party

Kingsville

Catherine Cumming
Mob: 0403 519 948
crcumming@bigpond.com
L. United Australia Party
1 group voting tickets registered
L. United Australia Party 1 group voting tickets registered
CUTHBERTSON, Andrew

United Australia Party

Surrey Hills

Matt Babet
Alt: (03) 8782 3781
matt.babet@unitedaustraliaparty.org.au
BANSAL, Deepak

United Australia Party

Tarneit

Matt Babet
Alt: (03) 8782 3781
matt.babet@unitedaustraliaparty.org.au
M. New Democrats
1 group voting tickets registered
M. New Democrats 1 group voting tickets registered
VAGHELA, Kaushaliya Virjibhai

New Democrats

Tarneit

Kaushaliya Vaghela
Mob: 0410 362 991
kvvaghela@hotmail.com
SHAIK, Mohammed Quasim

New Democrats

Tarneit

Kaushaliya Vaghela
Mob: 0410 362 991
kvvaghela@hotmail.com
BISHNOI, Arix Maheshkumar

New Democrats

Tarneit

Kaushaliya Vaghela
Mob: 0410 362 991
kvvaghela@hotmail.com
PALKURI, Anitha Jyothi

New Democrats

Wyndham Vale

Kaushaliya Vaghela
Mob: 0410 362 991
kvvaghela@hotmail.com
MALHOTRA, Yogesh Kumar

New Democrats

Truganina

Kaushaliya Vaghela
Mob: 0410 362 991
kvvaghela@hotmail.com
N. Animal Justice Party
1 group voting tickets registered
N. Animal Justice Party 1 group voting tickets registered
WATKINS, Meg

Animal Justice Party

Wandana Heights

Meg Watkins
Mob: 0420 403 213
meg.watkins.ajp@gmail.com
KOPAS, Nat

Animal Justice Party

Derrimut

Nat Kopas
Mob: 0420 403 213
natalie.kopas.ajp@gmail.com
O. Liberal Democrats
1 group voting tickets registered
O. Liberal Democrats 1 group voting tickets registered
CURSIO, Anthony

Liberal Democrats

Sunshine North

Rick Westgarth
Mob: 0436 294 434
campaignvic@ldp.org.au
ROCHE, Liam

Liberal Democrats

Altona Meadows

Rick Westgarth
Mob: 0436 294 434
campaignvic@ldp.org.au
P. Health Australia Party
1 group voting tickets registered
P. Health Australia Party 1 group voting tickets registered
GOLDEN, Isaac

Health Australia Party

Riddells Creek

Andrew Hicks
Mob: 0402 033 233
vicbranch@healthaustraliaparty.com.au
GOLDEN, Leiah

Health Australia Party

Sunbury

Andrew Hicks
Mob: 0402 033 233
vicbranch@healthaustraliaparty.com.au
Q. Labour DLP
1 group voting tickets registered
Q. Labour DLP 1 group voting tickets registered
FINN, Bernie

Labour DLP

Bulla

Cary De Wit
Alt: (03) 8610 6347
vicsec@dlp.org.au
LE, Thi Kim-Lien

Labour DLP

Footscray

Cary De Wit
Alt: (03) 8610 6347
vicsec@dlp.org.au
R. Sack Dan Andrews Restore Democracy
1 group voting tickets registered
R. Sack Dan Andrews Restore Democracy 1 group voting tickets registered
PALKURI, Samson

Sack Dan Andrews Restore Democracy

Wyndham Vale

Berke Yolcu
Mob: 0451 784 446
berke_au@hotmail.com
YALAZ, Burcin

Sack Dan Andrews Restore Democracy

Springvale

Berke Yolcu
Mob: 0451 784 446
berke_au@hotmail.com
S. Derryn Hinch's Justice Party
1 group voting tickets registered
S. Derryn Hinch's Justice Party 1 group voting tickets registered
SULLIVAN, Peter

Derryn Hinch's Justice Party

Aspendale

Annette Philpott
Mob: 0418 147 526
annettephilpott@bigpond.com
D'ARGENT, Jean-Marie

Derryn Hinch's Justice Party

Melbourne

Annette Philpott
Mob: 0418 147 526
annettephilpott@bigpond.com
T. Victorian Socialists
1 group voting tickets registered
T. Victorian Socialists 1 group voting tickets registered
WALSH, Liz

Victorian Socialists

Maidstone

Liz Walsh
Mob: 0405 736 265
liz.walsh@victoriansocialists.org.au
MYLVAGANAM, Aran

Victorian Socialists

Dandenong

Aran Mylvaganam
Mob: 0410 197 814
info@victoriansocialists.org.au
U. Unnamed-1
1 group voting tickets registered
U. Unnamed-1 1 group voting tickets registered
VILLAGONZALO, Walter

Hoppers Crossing

Walter Villagonzalo
Mob: 0420 617 358
wv@tpg.com.au
ALCORDO, Sam

Vermont

Sam Alcordo
Mob: 0402 513 587
samalcordo75@gmail.com
V. Transport Matters
1 group voting tickets registered
V. Transport Matters 1 group voting tickets registered
LOWINGER, Daniel

Transport Matters

Caulfield North

Toni Peters
Mob: 0400 137 866
tonipeters@transportmatters.org.au
COLLINS, Greg

Transport Matters

Ascot Vale

Toni Peters
Mob: 0400 137 866
tonipeters@transportmatters.org.au
W. Freedom Party of Victoria
1 group voting tickets registered
W. Freedom Party of Victoria 1 group voting tickets registered
McBRIDE, John

Freedom Party of Victoria

Hoppers Crossing

Aidan Mc Lindon
Mob: 0407 293 232
aidan@freedomparty.net.au
McBRIDE, Dan

Freedom Party of Victoria

Hoppers Crossing

Aidan Mc Lindon
Mob: 0407 293 232
aidan@freedomparty.net.au
X. Australian Labor Party - Victorian Branch
2 group voting tickets registered
X. Australian Labor Party - Victorian Branch 2 group voting tickets registered
BLANDTHORN, Lizzie

Australian Labor Party - Victorian Branch

Pascoe Vale

Christopher Ford
Alt: (03) 9933 8500
info@vic.alp.org.au
STITT, Ingrid

Australian Labor Party - Victorian Branch

Albion

Christopher Ford
Alt: (03) 9933 8500
info@vic.alp.org.au
MELHEM, Cesar

Australian Labor Party - Victorian Branch

Caroline Springs

Christopher Ford
Alt: (03) 9933 8500
info@vic.alp.org.au
LAM, Cuc

Australian Labor Party - Victorian Branch

Maribyrnong

Christopher Ford
Alt: (03) 9933 8500
info@vic.alp.org.au
KHAN, Nurul

Australian Labor Party - Victorian Branch

Werribee

Christopher Ford
Alt: (03) 9933 8500
info@vic.alp.org.au
Ungrouped
0 group voting tickets registered
Ungrouped 0 group voting tickets registered
DEMIAN, Esther

Werribee

Carolyn Stephenson
Mob: 0425 739 976
cccwindows@gmail.com
Skip to start of list