Western Victoria Region nominations

Nominations

The groups and candidates for this region are listed below in the order in which they will appear on the Upper House election ballot paper. 

Skip to end of list
Candidates Contact details
Candidates
A. Victorian Socialists
1 group voting tickets registered
A. Victorian Socialists 1 group voting tickets registered
GORMAN, Madilyn

Victorian Socialists

Highton

Madilyn Gorman
Mob: 0418 352 977
info@victoriansocialists.org.au
RANDALL, Abbey

Victorian Socialists

Geelong

Abbey Randall
Mob: 0481 384 579
info@victoriansocialists.org.au
B. Shooters, Fishers & Farmers Vic
1 group voting tickets registered
B. Shooters, Fishers & Farmers Vic 1 group voting tickets registered
COLLYER, Ben

Shooters, Fishers & Farmers Vic

Anglesea

Nicole Bourman
Mob: 0418 372 390
nbourman@sff.net.au
STANDEN, Graeme

Shooters, Fishers & Farmers Vic

Redan

Nicole Bourman
Mob: 0418 372 390
nbourman@sff.net.au
C. Pauline Hanson's One Nation
1 group voting tickets registered
C. Pauline Hanson's One Nation 1 group voting tickets registered
PRYSE-SMITH, Terri Elizabeth

Pauline Hanson's One Nation

Smythes Creek

Damian Huxham
Mob: 0492 000 799
Alt: (07) 3262 1088
media@onenation.org.au
DE PYLE, Sabine

Pauline Hanson's One Nation

Maidstone

Damian Huxham
Mob: 0492 000 799
Alt: (07) 3262 1088
media@onenation.org.au
D. Health Australia Party
1 group voting tickets registered
D. Health Australia Party 1 group voting tickets registered
LAZOS, Constantine

Health Australia Party

Williamstown

Andrew Hicks
Mob: 0402 033 233
vicbranch@healthaustraliaparty.com.au
BRENNFLECK, Angelica

Health Australia Party

Seaford

Andrew Hicks
Mob: 0402 033 233
vicbranch@healthaustraliaparty.com.au
E. Legalise Cannabis Victoria
1 group voting tickets registered
E. Legalise Cannabis Victoria 1 group voting tickets registered
DOWLING, Andrew

Legalise Cannabis Victoria

Toorak

Rachel Payne
Mob: 0410 852 784
rachel@legalisecannabis.org.au
HUMPHREY, Melanie

Legalise Cannabis Victoria

Corio

Rachel Payne
Mob: 0410 852 784
rachel@legalisecannabis.org.au
F. Fiona Patten's Reason Party
1 group voting tickets registered
F. Fiona Patten's Reason Party 1 group voting tickets registered
SINCLAIR, Emma

Fiona Patten's Reason Party

Charlemont

Emma Sinclair
Mob: 0410 936 060
secretary@reason.org.au
HURLEY, Olivia

Fiona Patten's Reason Party

Toorak

Emma Sinclair
Mob: 0410 936 060
secretary@reason.org.au
G. Sustainable Australia Party – Stop Overdevelopment / Corruption
1 group voting tickets registered
G. Sustainable Australia Party – Stop Overdevelopment / Corruption 1 group voting tickets registered
WEARNE, Madeleine

Sustainable Australia Party – Stop Overdevelopment / Corruption

Portland West

William Bourke
Mob: 0477 427 905
vic2022@sustainableaustralia.org.au
PASCOE, Robert

Sustainable Australia Party – Stop Overdevelopment / Corruption

Paraparap

William Bourke
Mob: 0477 427 905
vic2022@sustainableaustralia.org.au
H. Australian Labor Party - Victorian Branch
1 group voting tickets registered
H. Australian Labor Party - Victorian Branch 1 group voting tickets registered
ERMACORA, Jacinta

Australian Labor Party - Victorian Branch

Warrnambool

Christopher Ford
Alt: (03) 9933 8500
info@vic.alp.org.au
TIERNEY, Gayle

Australian Labor Party - Victorian Branch

St Leonards

Christopher Ford
Alt: (03) 9933 8500
info@vic.alp.org.au
BRIDGER-DARLING, Megan

Australian Labor Party - Victorian Branch

Kolora

Christopher Ford
Alt: (03) 9933 8500
info@vic.alp.org.au
PAVLOVICH, Sue

Australian Labor Party - Victorian Branch

Murtoa

Christopher Ford
Alt: (03) 9933 8500
info@vic.alp.org.au
STOKES, Heather

Australian Labor Party - Victorian Branch

Belmont

Christopher Ford
Alt: (03) 9933 8500
info@vic.alp.org.au
I. Family First Victoria
1 group voting tickets registered
I. Family First Victoria 1 group voting tickets registered
CRONKWRIGHT, Dean

Family First Victoria

Armstrong Creek

Lyle Shelton
Mob: 0448 602 878
lyle.shelton@familyfirstparty.org.au
IKEH, Chioma

Family First Victoria

Armstrong Creek

Lyle Shelton
Mob: 0448 602 878
lyle.shelton@familyfirstparty.org.au
J. Freedom Party of Victoria
1 group voting tickets registered
J. Freedom Party of Victoria 1 group voting tickets registered
KOVAC, Antun

Freedom Party of Victoria

Corio

Aidan McLindon
Mob: 0407 293 232
aidan@freedomparty.net.au
BECERRA-KOVAC, Flor Vanessa

Freedom Party of Victoria

Corio

Aidan Mc Lindon
Mob: 0407 293 232
aidan@freedomparty.net.au
K. Sack Dan Andrews Restore Democracy
1 group voting tickets registered
K. Sack Dan Andrews Restore Democracy 1 group voting tickets registered
FINNIGAN, Tosh-Jake

Sack Dan Andrews Restore Democracy

Colac

Tosh-Jake Finnigan
Mob: 0487 221 504
info@viclabor.org
CELIKDOGEN, Ismail Efe

Sack Dan Andrews Restore Democracy

Keysborough

Berke Yolcu
Mob: 0451 784 446
berke_au@hotmail.com
ORHAN, Sinan

Sack Dan Andrews Restore Democracy

Patterson Lakes

Berke Yolcu
Mob: 0451 784 446
berke_au@hotmail.com
L. Liberal Democrats
1 group voting tickets registered
L. Liberal Democrats 1 group voting tickets registered
McGRATH, Julia

Liberal Democrats

Golden Point

Rick Westgarth
Mob: 0436 294 434
campaignvic@ldp.org.au
BARKER, Paul

Liberal Democrats

Torquay

Rick Westgarth
Mob: 0436 294 434
campaignvic@ldp.org.au
M. Companions and Pets Party
1 group voting tickets registered
M. Companions and Pets Party 1 group voting tickets registered
COLLINS, Geoff

Companions and Pets Party

Wattle Flat

Geoffrey Collins
Mob: 0408 295 736
gye4@dcsi.net.au
FISHER, Simone

Companions and Pets Party

Lara

John Hutchison
Mob: 0418 539 377
johnh@nutripet.com.au
N. New Democrats
1 group voting tickets registered
N. New Democrats 1 group voting tickets registered
GOMEZ BENITEZ, Cecilia

New Democrats

Derrimut

Kaushaliya Vaghela
Mob: 0410 362 991
kvvaghela@hotmail.com
KACHHIA, Vijaykumar

New Democrats

Hoppers Crossing

Kaushaliya Vaghela
Mob: 0410 362 991
kvvaghela@hotmail.com
DAVE, Hardik Bipinchandra

New Democrats

Aintree

Kaushaliya Vaghela
Mob: 0410 362 991
kvvaghela@hotmail.com
PATEL, Jaymik Mahendrakumar

New Democrats

Point Cook

Kaushaliya Vaghela
Mob: 0410 362 991
kvvaghela@hotmail.com
O. Transport Matters
1 group voting tickets registered
O. Transport Matters 1 group voting tickets registered
KEARNS, Antonela

Transport Matters

Hamilton

Toni Peters
Mob: 0400 137 866
tonipeters@transportmatters.org.au
DUNN, Eddie

Transport Matters

Portarlington

Toni Peters
Mob: 0400 137 866
tonipeters@transportmatters.org.au
P. Derryn Hinch's Justice Party
1 group voting tickets registered
P. Derryn Hinch's Justice Party 1 group voting tickets registered
GRIMLEY, Stuart

Derryn Hinch's Justice Party

Armstrong Creek

Callum Whitehead
Mob: 0437 096 982
callum.whitehead@parliament.vic.gov.au
O'BRIEN, Simone

Derryn Hinch's Justice Party

Horsham

Callum Whitehead
Mob: 0437 096 982
Callum.Whitehead@parliament.vic.gov.au
Q. United Australia Party
1 group voting tickets registered
Q. United Australia Party 1 group voting tickets registered
FAILLA, Natalie Valerie

United Australia Party

Taylors Lakes

Matt Babet
Alt: (03) 8782 3781
matt.babet@unitedaustraliaparty.org.au
RAYMOND, Keith

United Australia Party

Delahey

Matt Babet
Alt: (03) 8782 3781
matt.babet@unitedaustraliaparty.org.au
R. Labour DLP
1 group voting tickets registered
R. Labour DLP 1 group voting tickets registered
Di BIASE, Costa

Labour DLP

Dimboola

Cary De Wit
Alt: (03) 8610 6347
vicsec@dlp.org.au
SKRUZNY, Ron

Labour DLP

Williams Landing

Cary De Wit
Alt: (03) 8610 6347
vicsec@dlp.org.au
S. Angry Victorians Party
1 group voting tickets registered
S. Angry Victorians Party 1 group voting tickets registered
BURSON, Chris

Angry Victorians Party

Lara

Nicole Freeman
Mob: 0407 312 288
vic@australianvalues.org.au
BEECK, Richard

Angry Victorians Party

Mortlake

Richard Beeck
Mob: 0425 718 420
Alt: (03) 5599 2007
richbconsultants@gmail.com
T. Animal Justice Party
1 group voting tickets registered
T. Animal Justice Party 1 group voting tickets registered
MEDDICK, Andy

Animal Justice Party

Torquay

Andy Meddick
Mob: 0420 403 213
andy.meddick@parliament.vic.gov.au
WILSHIER, Hannah

Animal Justice Party

Armstrong Creek

Hannah Wilshier
Mob: 0420 403 213
hannah.wilshier.ajp@gmail.com
U. Australian Greens
1 group voting tickets registered
U. Australian Greens 1 group voting tickets registered
MANSFIELD, Sarah

Australian Greens

East Geelong

Sarah Mansfield
Mob: 0457 463 492
Alt: (03) 9912 2992
sarah.mansfield@vic.greens.org.au
BARNES, John

Australian Greens

Brown Hill

Jennifer Barnes
Alt: (03) 9912 2992
john.barnes@vic.greens.org.au
BALDACCHINO, Judith

Australian Greens

St Leonards

Judith Baldacchino
Alt: (03) 9912 2992
judith.baldacchino@vic.greens.org.au
van der VLIES, Eva

Australian Greens

Breakwater

Sarah Mansfield
Alt: (03) 9912 2992
sarah.mansfield@vic.greens.org.au
ZIBELL, Linda

Australian Greens

Mount Helen

Linda Zibell
Alt: (03) 9912 2992
office@vic.greens.org.au
V. Liberal / The Nationals
1 group voting tickets registered
V. Liberal / The Nationals 1 group voting tickets registered
McARTHUR, Bev

Liberal

Bookaar

Beverley McARTHUR
Alt: (03) 4245 4430
beverley.mcarthur@vic.liberal.org.au
McCRACKEN, Joe

Liberal

Elliminyt

Joe McCracken
Mob: 0419 597 892
joe.mccracken@vic.liberal.org.au
RANK, Anita

The Nationals

Portland

Lyndel Feery
Alt: (03) 9600 1424
vic@nationals.org.au
SHEARMAN, Angela

Liberal

Ocean Grove

Angela Shearman
Alt: (03) 9654 2255
angela.shearman@vic.liberal.org.au
LETTS, Robert

The Nationals

Horsham

Lyndel Feery
Alt: (03) 9600 1424
vic@nationals.org.au
Ungrouped
0 group voting tickets registered
Ungrouped 0 group voting tickets registered
HELLMUTH, Storm

Leopold

Storm Hellmuth
Mob: 0432 764 309
storm.h@hotmail.com
Skip to start of list