South Eastern Metropolitan Region profile

Features of the Region

Area:576 square kilometres.
Suburbs:Berwick, Carrum, Chelsea, Clayton, Cranbourne, Dandenong, Frankston, Mordialloc, Mulgrave, Narre Warren, Noble Park, Rowville, Seaford and Springvale
Features:South Eastern Metropolitan Region covers suburban areas, established and developing industrial estates and outer metropolitan areas. The Region includes the Sandown Racecourse, Victoria Police Academy, the Frankston, Clayton and Berwick campuses of Monash University, the Rusden campus of Deakin University, the Edithvale-Seaford wetlands environmental areas, Patterson Lakes Estate, and a number of beaches.
Districts:Carrum District
Clarinda District
Cranbourne District
Dandenong District
Frankston District
Keysborough District
Mordialloc District
Mulgrave District
Narre Warren North District
Narre Warren South District
Rowville District

Candidates and groups for this Region are listed below in the order they will appear on the Upper House ballot paper.

Candidates
Contact details
1 group voting ticket registered
JENNINGS, Gavin Wayne
AUSTRALIAN LABOR PARTY
St Kilda
Contact details:
Gavin Jennings
Gavin.Jennings@vic.alp.org.au
SOMYUREK, Adem
AUSTRALIAN LABOR PARTY
Lynbrook
Contact details:
Adem Somyurek
Adem.Somyurek@vic.alp.org.au
KIEU, Tien Dung
AUSTRALIAN LABOR PARTY
Canterbury
Contact details:
Tien Kieu
tien.d.kieu@gmail.com
SAYAR, Nessie
AUSTRALIAN LABOR PARTY
Epping
Contact details:
Nessie Sayar
Nessie.Sayar@vic.alp.org.au
SPENCER, Ian
AUSTRALIAN LABOR PARTY
Hallam
Contact details:
Ian Spencer
Ian.Spencer@vic.alp.org.au
1 group voting ticket registered
KHAN, Ali
TRANSPORT MATTERS
Berwick
Contact details:
Ali Khan
Mobile: 0409 440 538
dr.ali.khan001@gmail.com
SHARMA, Chetan
TRANSPORT MATTERS
Berwick
Contact details:
André Baruch
Mobile: 0417 898 698
andre.baruch@transportmatters.org.au
FAZAL, Roona
TRANSPORT MATTERS
Endeavour Hills
Contact details:
André Baruch
Mobile: 0417 898 698
andre.baruch@transportmatters.com.au
SINGH, Inderpal
TRANSPORT MATTERS
Cranbourne North
Contact details:
André Baruch
Mobile: 0417 898 698
andre.baruch@transportmatters.org.au
KAUR, Deepakbir
TRANSPORT MATTERS
Craigieburn
Contact details:
André Baruch
Mobile: 0417 898 698
andre.baruch@transportmatters.org.au
1 group voting ticket registered
KING, Tamsin
HEALTH AUSTRALIA PARTY
Myrniong
Contact details:
Andrew Hicks
vicbranch@healthaustraliaparty.com.au
MEADEN, Carly
HEALTH AUSTRALIA PARTY
Elwood
Contact details:


1 group voting ticket registered
CHAWLA, Tarang
Narre Warren
Contact details:
Tarang Chawla
tarang@tarangchawla.com
LEE, Nicole
Mernda
Contact details:
Tarang Chawla
tarang@tarangchawla.com
1 group voting ticket registered
RICH-PHILLIPS, Gordon
LIBERAL
Sandhurst
Contact details:
Gordon Rich-Phillips
Business Hours: (03) 9794 7667
gordon.rich-phillips@parliament.vic.gov.au
PEULICH, Inga
LIBERAL
Dingley Village
Contact details:
Inga Peulich
Business Hours: (03) 9772 1366
inga.peulich@parliament.vic.gov.au
HUA, George
LIBERAL
Oakleigh South
Contact details:
George Hua
Business Hours: (03) 9654 2255
george.hua@vic.liberal.org.au
KAUR, Kuldeep
LIBERAL
Cranbourne East
Contact details:
Kuldeep Kaur
Business Hours: (03) 9654 2255
kuldeep.kaur@vic.liberal.org.au
HICKS, Robert
LIBERAL
Frankston South
Contact details:
Robert Hicks
Business Hours: (03) 9654 2255
robert.hicks@vic.liberal.org.au
1 group voting ticket registered
LIMBRICK, David
LIBERAL DEMOCRATS
Mount Waverley
Contact details:
Kelly Burke
Business Hours: (02) 9719 1078
Mobile: 0408 734 586
info@ldp.org.au
FORD, Matt
LIBERAL DEMOCRATS
Brighton
Contact details:
Kelly Burke
Mobile: 0408 734 586
info@ldp.org.au
1 group voting ticket registered
HALL, Kassandra J.
VOLUNTARY EUTHANASIA PARTY (VICTORIA)
Sunbury
Contact details:
Dermot Ryan
Mobile: 0408 674 738
vic@vep.org.au
HILL, Mardi
VOLUNTARY EUTHANASIA PARTY (VICTORIA)
Maribyrnong
Contact details:
Dermot Ryan
Mobile: 0408 674 738
vic@vep.org.au
1 group voting ticket registered
CHIPP, Laura
FIONA PATTEN'S REASON PARTY
Richmond
Contact details:
Kaitlin Bartlett
Mobile: 0432 294 500
kaitlinbartlett@reason.org.au
KAGAN, Brett J.
FIONA PATTEN'S REASON PARTY
Brunswick
Contact details:
Kaitlin Bartlett
Mobile: 0432 294 500
kaitlinbartlett@reason.org.au
1 group voting ticket registered
SPRINGLE, Nina
AUSTRALIAN GREENS
Noble Park
Contact details:
Victorian Greens
Business Hours: (03) 9912 2992
nina.springle@vic.greens.org.au
KIRWAN, Matthew
AUSTRALIAN GREENS
Noble Park
Contact details:
Victorian Greens
Business Hours: (03) 9912 2992
matthew.kirwan@vic.greens.org.au
MITCHELL, Jacqueline
AUSTRALIAN GREENS
Rowville
Contact details:
Victorian Greens
Business Hours: (03) 9912 2992
office@vic.greens.org.au
VOS, Jake
AUSTRALIAN GREENS
Rowville
Contact details:
Victorian Greens
Business Hours: (03) 9912 2992
office@vic.greens.org.au
MINIFIE, Tasma
AUSTRALIAN GREENS
Frankston
Contact details:
Victorian Greens
Business Hours: (03) 9912 2992
office@vic.greens.org.au
1 group voting ticket registered
SINCLAIR, Janette
HUDSON 4 NV
Benalla
Contact details:
Josh Hudson
Mobile: 0448 218 602
josh4nv@gmail.com
MADILL, Holly
HUDSON 4 NV
Shepparton
Contact details:
Josh Hudson
Mobile: 0448 218 602
josh4nv@gmail.com
1 group voting ticket registered
HEPNER, Andrew
AUSTRALIAN COUNTRY PARTY
St Albans Park
Contact details:


DANIELI, Marilyn
AUSTRALIAN COUNTRY PARTY
Frankston South
Contact details:
Marilyn Dianne Danieli
After Hours: (04) 1999 2077
Mobile: 0419 992 077
1 group voting ticket registered
MYLVAGANAM, Aran
VICTORIAN SOCIALISTS
Dandenong North
Contact details:
Colleen Bolger
Mobile: 0449 678 621
REID, Ben
VICTORIAN SOCIALISTS
Bonbeach
Contact details:
Colleen Bolger
Mobile: 0449 678 621
1 group voting ticket registered
BANHIDY, Chris
SHOOTERS, FISHERS & FARMERS VIC
Blackburn South
Contact details:
Nicole Bourman
Mobile: 0418 372 390
nbourman@sff.net.au
LEONE, Vincent
SHOOTERS, FISHERS & FARMERS VIC
Greensborough
Contact details:
Nicole Bourman
Mobile: 0418 372 390
nbourman@sff.net.au
1 group voting ticket registered
ARMSTRONG, David
AUSSIE BATTLER PARTY
Abbotsford
Contact details:
Stuart O'Neill
Mobile: 0488 849 191
enquiry@aussiebattlerparty.com.au
CHAMBERLAIN, Michael
AUSSIE BATTLER PARTY
Mirboo North
Contact details:
Stuart O'Neill
Mobile: 0488 849 191
enquiry@aussiebattlerparty.com.au
1 group voting ticket registered
STEVENS, Peter
LABOUR DLP
Carrum Downs
Contact details:
Stephen Campbell
Mobile: 0438 650 776
vicsec@dlp.org.au
PALMA, Michael Joseph
LABOUR DLP
Hampton Park
Contact details:
Stephen Campbell
Mobile: 0438 650 776
vicsec@dlp.org.au
1 group voting ticket registered
JOHNSTON, Elizabeth
ANIMAL JUSTICE PARTY
Aspendale
Contact details:
Magda Wozny
info@ajpvic.org.au
CRAIG, Derrin
ANIMAL JUSTICE PARTY
Carrum Downs
Contact details:
Magda Wozny
info@ajpvic.org.au
1 group voting ticket registered
MADDISON, David Sydney
AUSTRALIAN LIBERTY ALLIANCE
St Kilda East
Contact details:
Ralf Schumann
Business Hours: (03) 9039 6581
Mobile: 0402 204 494
admin@australianliberty.org
SCHUMANN, Ralf
AUSTRALIAN LIBERTY ALLIANCE
Melton West
Contact details:
Ralf Schumann
Business Hours: (03) 9039 6581
Mobile: 0402 204 494
admin@australianliberty.org
1 group voting ticket registered
DAVY, Peter
DERRYN HINCH'S JUSTICE PARTY
Blairgowrie
Contact details:
Peter Davy
Mobile: 0401 808 484
Peter.Davy@justiceparty.com.au
GUY, Kerri
DERRYN HINCH'S JUSTICE PARTY
Bentleigh East
Contact details:
Kerri Guy
Mobile: 0401 808 484
Kerri.Guy@justiceparty.com.au
1 group voting ticket registered
CRESSWELL, Anthony
SUSTAINABLE AUSTRALIA
Glen Iris
Contact details:
Sustainable Australia (VIC)
vic@sustainableaustralia.org.au
BUDGEON, Daryl
SUSTAINABLE AUSTRALIA
Noble Park North
Contact details:
Sustainable Australia (VIC)
vic@sustainableaustralia.org.au
Ungrouped
HINE, Stewart
Dingley Village
Contact details:
Stewart Hine
Business Hours: (04) 0722 0037
After Hours: (04) 0722 0037
Mobile: 0407 220 037
my.mlc.semetro@gmail.com
MACK, Peter
Botanic Ridge
Contact details:
Peter Mack
Mobile: 0416 012 001
SINGH, Bobby
Eumemmerring
Contact details:
Bobby Singh
Mobile: 0400 818 946
jsingh1405@yahoo.com

Registered how-to-vote cards for this Region are listed below in registration date order.

By law, the VEC must register how-to-vote cards and display them on this website. Registered how-to-vote cards are also available for inspection at the VEC head office. How-to-vote cards must represent formal votes.

Registration number
How-to-vote card
Registration date (2018)
33
12 Nov
350
13 Nov
392
13 Nov
393
13 Nov
394
13 Nov
396
13 Nov
404
13 Nov
408
13 Nov
412
13 Nov
415
13 Nov
418
13 Nov
419
13 Nov
424
13 Nov
460
13 Nov
475
13 Nov
481
13 Nov
482
13 Nov
483
13 Nov
484
13 Nov
485
13 Nov
486
13 Nov
492
13 Nov
493
13 Nov
494
13 Nov
495
13 Nov
527
13 Nov
529
13 Nov
538
13 Nov
540
13 Nov
553
13 Nov
578
13 Nov
580
13 Nov
582
13 Nov
616
13 Nov
617
13 Nov
626
13 Nov
627
13 Nov
629
13 Nov
630
13 Nov
632
13 Nov
633
13 Nov
636
13 Nov
637
13 Nov
840
14 Nov
842
14 Nov
856
14 Nov
863
14 Nov
872
14 Nov
887
14 Nov
890
14 Nov
891
14 Nov
892
14 Nov
894
15 Nov
971
15 Nov
973
15 Nov
975
15 Nov
977
15 Nov
978
15 Nov
979
15 Nov
981
15 Nov
982
15 Nov
983
15 Nov
984
15 Nov
985
15 Nov
987
15 Nov
990
15 Nov
991
15 Nov
993
15 Nov
994
15 Nov
996
15 Nov
998
15 Nov
999
15 Nov
1001
15 Nov
1003
15 Nov
1005
15 Nov
1007
15 Nov
1009
15 Nov
1011
15 Nov
1013
15 Nov
1014
15 Nov
1015
15 Nov
1100
15 Nov
1104
15 Nov
1218
16 Nov
1222
16 Nov
1232
16 Nov
1254
16 Nov
1257
16 Nov
1272
16 Nov
1274
16 Nov
1279
16 Nov
1284
16 Nov
1287
16 Nov
1302
16 Nov
1303
16 Nov
1306
16 Nov
1308
16 Nov
1311
16 Nov
1320
16 Nov
1323
16 Nov
Gavin Jennings - ALP (Parliament website , external link)
Gordon Rich-Phillips - Liberal (Parliament website , external link)
Adem Somyurek - ALP (Parliament website , external link)
Inga Peulich - Liberal (Parliament website , external link)
Nina Springle - Australian Greens (Parliament website , external link)