State Election 2018: Eastern Victoria Region

Elected members

1st elected: O'DONOHUE, Edward
LIBERAL
2nd elected: GARRETT, Jane Furneaux
AUSTRALIAN LABOR PARTY
3rd elected: BATH, Melina
THE NATIONALS
4th elected: SHING, Harriet
AUSTRALIAN LABOR PARTY
5th elected: BOURMAN, Jeff
SHOOTERS, FISHERS & FARMERS VIC


                            Map of Eastern Victoria Region

Total votes

Scroll sideways for more>>

Total Enrolment
as at close of rolls:
533610
Formal Votes: 467611
Informal Votes: 18419 (3.79% of the total votes)
Total Votes: 486030 (91.08% of the total enrolment as at the close of rolls)
Quota: 77936

Final first preference votes

Scroll sideways for more>>

Candidate Party 1st pref votes % of 1st pref votes
FOLLONI, Leah ANIMAL JUSTICE PARTY 14814 3.17%
McADAM, Jennifer ANIMAL JUSTICE PARTY 281 0.06%
SALMON, Trevor Leslie TRANSPORT MATTERS 2579 0.55%
ROPERTO, Joshua TRANSPORT MATTERS 43 0.01%
BUCKLEY, Ben LIBERAL DEMOCRATS 18655 3.99%
McCATHIE, Rob LIBERAL DEMOCRATS 201 0.04%
HAIN, Michelle Annette VOLUNTARY EUTHANASIA PARTY (VICTORIA) 6079 1.30%
BARNES, Martin VOLUNTARY EUTHANASIA PARTY (VICTORIA) 143 0.03%
PAIN, Geoff HEALTH AUSTRALIA PARTY 3952 0.85%
HOLMES, Katherine HEALTH AUSTRALIA PARTY 203 0.04%
BROWN, Mark AUSTRALIAN LIBERTY ALLIANCE 2600 0.56%
JONES, Daniel AUSTRALIAN LIBERTY ALLIANCE 52 0.01%
CUMMINGS, Tom AUSTRALIAN GREENS 30000 6.42%
MACKENZIE, Lachlan AUSTRALIAN GREENS 438 0.09%
ADAMS, Neale AUSTRALIAN GREENS 743 0.16%
GENTLE, David AUSTRALIAN GREENS 135 0.03%
STOKES, Donald AUSTRALIAN GREENS 151 0.03%
BOURMAN, Jeff SHOOTERS, FISHERS & FARMERS VIC 22896 4.90%
MUIR, Kerrie-Anne SHOOTERS, FISHERS & FARMERS VIC 513 0.11%
CROOKS, Rhonda Elizabeth DERRYN HINCH'S JUSTICE PARTY 20674 4.42%
SEABROOK, Philip Richard DERRYN HINCH'S JUSTICE PARTY 251 0.05%
GARRETT, Jane Furneaux AUSTRALIAN LABOR PARTY 153088 32.74%
SHING, Harriet AUSTRALIAN LABOR PARTY 1697 0.36%
KELLY, Patrick AUSTRALIAN LABOR PARTY 898 0.19%
CLARKE, Linda Jane AUSTRALIAN LABOR PARTY 1064 0.23%
VAN DEN EYNDE, Onno AUSTRALIAN LABOR PARTY 273 0.06%
WHITTAKER, Megan HUDSON 4 NV 310 0.07%
HUDSON, Kristy HUDSON 4 NV 10 0.00%
SMITH, Reade SUSTAINABLE AUSTRALIA 3938 0.84%
HANNAFORD, Donna SUSTAINABLE AUSTRALIA 154 0.03%
DANIELI, Rob AUSTRALIAN COUNTRY PARTY 3116 0.67%
GEITENBEEK, Tony AUSTRALIAN COUNTRY PARTY 66 0.01%
CRUSE, Lainie VICTORIAN SOCIALISTS 971 0.21%
FORDEN, Russell VICTORIAN SOCIALISTS 46 0.01%
HUGHES, Vern AUSSIE BATTLER PARTY 5575 1.19%
MATTSON, Paula AUSSIE BATTLER PARTY 110 0.02%
O'DONOHUE, Edward LIBERAL 157232 33.62%
BATH, Melina THE NATIONALS 806 0.17%
EDWARDS, Meg LIBERAL 365 0.08%
CHIPPERFIELD, Karen LIBERAL 535 0.11%
HOWE, Darren THE NATIONALS 582 0.12%
O'HEA, Padraig LABOUR DLP 6980 1.49%
NORMAN, Larry LABOUR DLP 87 0.02%
CLOSE, Carmel FIONA PATTEN'S REASON PARTY 3659 0.78%
BELL, Gregory FIONA PATTEN'S REASON PARTY 147 0.03%
FOZARD, Michael Stewart 499 0.11%