State Election 2018: Northern Victoria Region

Elected members

1st elected: GEPP, Mark
AUSTRALIAN LABOR PARTY
2nd elected: LOVELL, Wendy
LIBERAL
3rd elected: QUILTY, Tim
LIBERAL DEMOCRATS
4th elected: MAXWELL, Tania Maree
DERRYN HINCH'S JUSTICE PARTY
5th elected: SYMES, Jaclyn
AUSTRALIAN LABOR PARTY


                            Map of Northern Victoria Region

Total votes

Scroll sideways for more>>

Total Enrolment
as at close of rolls:
524090
Formal Votes: 456706
Informal Votes: 18905 (3.97% of the total votes)
Total Votes: 475611 (90.75% of the total enrolment as at the close of rolls)
Quota: 76118

Final first preference votes

Scroll sideways for more>>

Candidate Party 1st pref votes % of 1st pref votes
JONES, Miranda VOLUNTARY EUTHANASIA PARTY (VICTORIA) 9026 1.98%
HILL, Craig VOLUNTARY EUTHANASIA PARTY (VICTORIA) 143 0.03%
MAXWELL, Tania Maree DERRYN HINCH'S JUSTICE PARTY 21993 4.82%
AYRES, Jodi Carolyn DERRYN HINCH'S JUSTICE PARTY 167 0.04%
MCDONALD, Ewan AUSTRALIAN LIBERTY ALLIANCE 3644 0.80%
WYLIE, James AUSTRALIAN LIBERTY ALLIANCE 84 0.02%
GOLDEN, Isaac HEALTH AUSTRALIA PARTY 4306 0.94%
SASH, Anne HEALTH AUSTRALIA PARTY 119 0.03%
WEARNE, Madeleine SUSTAINABLE AUSTRALIA 4038 0.88%
CHIVERS, Ian SUSTAINABLE AUSTRALIA 91 0.02%
JARRETT, Glynn ANIMAL JUSTICE PARTY 10282 2.25%
MASIH, Robin ANIMAL JUSTICE PARTY 198 0.04%
ROWAN, Nicole AUSTRALIAN GREENS 28296 6.20%
STEVENS-TODD, Damien AUSTRALIAN GREENS 435 0.10%
MATCHETT, Elizabeth AUSTRALIAN GREENS 545 0.12%
RIVENDELL, Julie AUSTRALIAN GREENS 450 0.10%
THOMAS, Matthew AUSTRALIAN GREENS 287 0.06%
YOUNG, Daniel SHOOTERS, FISHERS & FARMERS VIC 35590 7.79%
PODGER, Ben SHOOTERS, FISHERS & FARMERS VIC 273 0.06%
GEPP, Mark AUSTRALIAN LABOR PARTY 141662 31.02%
SYMES, Jaclyn AUSTRALIAN LABOR PARTY 1973 0.43%
SINGH, Sukhraj AUSTRALIAN LABOR PARTY 524 0.11%
MORGIEWICZ, Jan Edward AUSTRALIAN LABOR PARTY 353 0.08%
MATTHEWS, Glenn David AUSTRALIAN LABOR PARTY 821 0.18%
QUILTY, Tim LIBERAL DEMOCRATS 17187 3.76%
KING, Iain LIBERAL DEMOCRATS 87 0.02%
LARKIN, Phil AUSTRALIAN COUNTRY PARTY 7915 1.73%
COUSTON, David AUSTRALIAN COUNTRY PARTY 44 0.01%
HUDSON, Josh HUDSON 4 NV 4100 0.90%
O'SULLIVAN, Shane HUDSON 4 NV 22 0.00%
MACDONALD, Moira VICTORIAN SOCIALISTS 1240 0.27%
McKENNA, Michael VICTORIAN SOCIALISTS 85 0.02%
LEAHY, Martin FIONA PATTEN'S REASON PARTY 3029 0.66%
CHAPMAN, Callum FIONA PATTEN'S REASON PARTY 145 0.03%
LOVELL, Wendy LIBERAL 140522 30.77%
O'SULLIVAN, Luke THE NATIONALS 889 0.19%
HEARN, Brad LIBERAL 646 0.14%
WILLIAMSON, Emma THE NATIONALS 273 0.06%
HEAD, Robyne LIBERAL 206 0.05%
LACEY, Dennis AUSSIE BATTLER PARTY 6415 1.40%
BRUHN, Erin AUSSIE BATTLER PARTY 44 0.01%
COWIE, Scott James TRANSPORT MATTERS 1871 0.41%
FITZ, Eleanore Leonie TRANSPORT MATTERS 43 0.01%
McCORMACK, Chris LABOUR DLP 6600 1.45%
VEHLEN, Jarred LABOUR DLP 43 0.01%