State Election 2018: South-Eastern Metropolitan Region

Elected members

1st elected: JENNINGS, Gavin Wayne
AUSTRALIAN LABOR PARTY
2nd elected: RICH-PHILLIPS, Gordon
LIBERAL
3rd elected: SOMYUREK, Adem
AUSTRALIAN LABOR PARTY
4th elected: KIEU, Tien Dung
AUSTRALIAN LABOR PARTY
5th elected: LIMBRICK, David
LIBERAL DEMOCRATS


                            Map of South-Eastern Metropolitan Region

Total votes

Scroll sideways for more>>

Total Enrolment
as at close of rolls:
507900
Formal Votes: 436977
Informal Votes: 18962 (4.16% of the total votes)
Total Votes: 455939 (89.77% of the total enrolment as at the close of rolls)
Quota: 72830

Final first preference votes

Scroll sideways for more>>

Candidate Party 1st pref votes % of 1st pref votes
JENNINGS, Gavin Wayne AUSTRALIAN LABOR PARTY 214730 49.14%
SOMYUREK, Adem AUSTRALIAN LABOR PARTY 1012 0.23%
KIEU, Tien Dung AUSTRALIAN LABOR PARTY 829 0.19%
SAYAR, Nessie AUSTRALIAN LABOR PARTY 363 0.08%
SPENCER, Ian AUSTRALIAN LABOR PARTY 1198 0.27%
KHAN, Ali TRANSPORT MATTERS 5070 1.16%
SHARMA, Chetan TRANSPORT MATTERS 118 0.03%
FAZAL, Roona TRANSPORT MATTERS 83 0.02%
SINGH, Inderpal TRANSPORT MATTERS 204 0.05%
KAUR, Deepakbir TRANSPORT MATTERS 56 0.01%
KING, Tamsin HEALTH AUSTRALIA PARTY 3637 0.83%
MEADEN, Carly HEALTH AUSTRALIA PARTY 86 0.02%
CHAWLA, Tarang 1356 0.31%
LEE, Nicole 73 0.02%
RICH-PHILLIPS, Gordon LIBERAL 124909 28.58%
PEULICH, Inga LIBERAL 514 0.12%
HUA, George LIBERAL 311 0.07%
KAUR, Kuldeep LIBERAL 376 0.09%
HICKS, Robert LIBERAL 475 0.11%
LIMBRICK, David LIBERAL DEMOCRATS 3653 0.84%
FORD, Matt LIBERAL DEMOCRATS 25 0.01%
HALL, Kassandra J. VOLUNTARY EUTHANASIA PARTY (VICTORIA) 2966 0.68%
HILL, Mardi VOLUNTARY EUTHANASIA PARTY (VICTORIA) 47 0.01%
CHIPP, Laura FIONA PATTEN'S REASON PARTY 3645 0.83%
KAGAN, Brett J. FIONA PATTEN'S REASON PARTY 60 0.01%
SPRINGLE, Nina AUSTRALIAN GREENS 23251 5.32%
KIRWAN, Matthew AUSTRALIAN GREENS 220 0.05%
MITCHELL, Jacqueline AUSTRALIAN GREENS 299 0.07%
VOS, Jake AUSTRALIAN GREENS 80 0.02%
MINIFIE, Tasma AUSTRALIAN GREENS 501 0.11%
SINCLAIR, Janette HUDSON 4 NV 393 0.09%
MADILL, Holly HUDSON 4 NV 10 0.00%
HEPNER, Andrew AUSTRALIAN COUNTRY PARTY 1173 0.27%
DANIELI, Marilyn AUSTRALIAN COUNTRY PARTY 29 0.01%
MYLVAGANAM, Aran VICTORIAN SOCIALISTS 1172 0.27%
REID, Ben VICTORIAN SOCIALISTS 59 0.01%
BANHIDY, Chris SHOOTERS, FISHERS & FARMERS VIC 6268 1.43%
LEONE, Vincent SHOOTERS, FISHERS & FARMERS VIC 65 0.01%
ARMSTRONG, David AUSSIE BATTLER PARTY 2788 0.64%
CHAMBERLAIN, Michael AUSSIE BATTLER PARTY 30 0.01%
STEVENS, Peter LABOUR DLP 6327 1.45%
PALMA, Michael Joseph LABOUR DLP 57 0.01%
JOHNSTON, Elizabeth ANIMAL JUSTICE PARTY 9573 2.19%
CRAIG, Derrin ANIMAL JUSTICE PARTY 145 0.03%
MADDISON, David Sydney AUSTRALIAN LIBERTY ALLIANCE 2291 0.52%
SCHUMANN, Ralf AUSTRALIAN LIBERTY ALLIANCE 28 0.01%
DAVY, Peter DERRYN HINCH'S JUSTICE PARTY 13090 3.00%
GUY, Kerri DERRYN HINCH'S JUSTICE PARTY 168 0.04%
CRESSWELL, Anthony SUSTAINABLE AUSTRALIA 2957 0.68%
BUDGEON, Daryl SUSTAINABLE AUSTRALIA 69 0.02%
HINE, Stewart 62 0.01%
MACK, Peter 27 0.01%
SINGH, Bobby 49 0.01%