State Election 2018: Western Victoria Region

Elected members

1st elected: PULFORD, Jaala
AUSTRALIAN LABOR PARTY
2nd elected: McARTHUR, Beverley
LIBERAL
3rd elected: TIERNEY, Gayle
AUSTRALIAN LABOR PARTY
4th elected: GRIMLEY, Stuart James
DERRYN HINCH'S JUSTICE PARTY
5th elected: MEDDICK, Andy
ANIMAL JUSTICE PARTY


                            Map of Western Victoria Region

Total votes

Scroll sideways for more>>

Total Enrolment
as at close of rolls:
525308
Formal Votes: 460498
Informal Votes: 19819 (4.13% of the total votes)
Total Votes: 480317 (91.44% of the total enrolment as at the close of rolls)
Quota: 76750

Final first preference votes

Scroll sideways for more>>

Candidate Party 1st pref votes % of 1st pref votes
NUGENT, Katrina VOLUNTARY EUTHANASIA PARTY (VICTORIA) 8624 1.87%
BERENYI, John VOLUNTARY EUTHANASIA PARTY (VICTORIA) 98 0.02%
McARTHUR, Beverley LIBERAL 135001 29.32%
MORRIS, Joshua LIBERAL 1101 0.24%
ARMSTRONG, Jo THE NATIONALS 732 0.16%
LOWE, Jennifer LIBERAL 561 0.12%
BLACK, Andrew THE NATIONALS 360 0.08%
BELL, Michael FIONA PATTEN'S REASON PARTY 4060 0.88%
HASTIE, Liam James FIONA PATTEN'S REASON PARTY 157 0.03%
COLLINS, Geoff SHOOTERS, FISHERS & FARMERS VIC 20109 4.37%
STANDEN, Graeme SHOOTERS, FISHERS & FARMERS VIC 314 0.07%
CROKER, Nicholas Ian TRANSPORT MATTERS 2376 0.52%
RACO, Francesco Antonio TRANSPORT MATTERS 28 0.01%
GRIMLEY, Stuart James DERRYN HINCH'S JUSTICE PARTY 20277 4.40%
TEDESCO, Michelle DERRYN HINCH'S JUSTICE PARTY 206 0.04%
MEDDICK, Andy ANIMAL JUSTICE PARTY 12476 2.71%
GAMBLE, Jen ANIMAL JUSTICE PARTY 261 0.06%
CHRISTIE, Lachlan LIBERAL DEMOCRATS 12012 2.61%
ROBSON, Paul LIBERAL DEMOCRATS 103 0.02%
GOODEN, Tim VICTORIAN SOCIALISTS 3296 0.72%
ISKRA, Nada VICTORIAN SOCIALISTS 110 0.02%
DAVIES, Lloyd AUSTRALIAN GREENS 32398 7.04%
CAMERON, Judy AUSTRALIAN GREENS 653 0.14%
MEWETT, Peter AUSTRALIAN GREENS 409 0.09%
JEFFERSON, David AUSTRALIAN GREENS 665 0.14%
BALDACCHINO, Judith AUSTRALIAN GREENS 352 0.08%
LJAVROSKA, Sonja HEALTH AUSTRALIA PARTY 3271 0.71%
THOREN, Kayleen HEALTH AUSTRALIA PARTY 66 0.01%
PULFORD, Jaala AUSTRALIAN LABOR PARTY 173174 37.61%
TIERNEY, Gayle AUSTRALIAN LABOR PARTY 1307 0.28%
WIGHT, Dylan James AUSTRALIAN LABOR PARTY 725 0.16%
O'DAL, Lorraine AUSTRALIAN LABOR PARTY 256 0.06%
GARTLAND, Bernard AUSTRALIAN LABOR PARTY 326 0.07%
PRELORENZO, Anthony AUSSIE BATTLER PARTY 5364 1.16%
MITCHELL, Mark AUSSIE BATTLER PARTY 58 0.01%
BEAUMONT, Frances LABOUR DLP 7120 1.55%
SCHULTINK, Christian LABOUR DLP 130 0.03%
NICHOLLS, Kenneth AUSTRALIAN LIBERTY ALLIANCE 2355 0.51%
MACDONALD, Daniel AUSTRALIAN LIBERTY ALLIANCE 30 0.01%
PASCOE, Robert SUSTAINABLE AUSTRALIA 2847 0.62%
LYNCH, Christopher SUSTAINABLE AUSTRALIA 70 0.02%
HUDSON, Sally HUDSON 4 NV 208 0.05%
WRIGHT, Mark HUDSON 4 NV 12 0.00%
DI BIASE, Costa AUSTRALIAN COUNTRY PARTY 6237 1.35%
BUCHHOLZ, John AUSTRALIAN COUNTRY PARTY 77 0.02%
PONGRACIC, Karl Jozef 126 0.03%